More actions
No edit summary |
After much consideration, I think that simply dumping them into a table is the most efficient way to organize them. |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
This page provides a list of the rare and unique ships of EVE. For a complete list of all ships please go to [[Alphabetical Ship List]]. | This page provides a list of the rare and unique ships of EVE. For a complete list of all ships please go to [[Alphabetical Ship List]]. | ||
= | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
! Ship | |||
! Type | |||
! Source | |||
! Date | |||
|- | |||
| [[Adrestia]] | |||
| Heavy Assault Cruiser | |||
| Alliance Tournament VIII | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Apocalypse Imperial Issue]] | |||
| Battleship | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Apotheosis]] | |||
| Shuttle | |||
| Gift | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Armageddon Imperial Issue]] | |||
| Battleship | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cambion]] | |||
| Assault Frigate | |||
| Alliance Tournament X | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chameleon]] | |||
| Recon Ship | |||
| Alliance Tournament XII | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chremoas]] | |||
| Covert Ops | |||
| Alliance Tournament XI | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Council Diplomatic Shuttle]] | |||
| Shuttle | |||
| Gift | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Echelon]] | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Gift | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Echo]] | |||
| Rookie Ship | |||
| Pax East 2013 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Etana]] | |||
| Logistics | |||
| Alliance Tournament X | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fiend]] | |||
| Heavy Interdiction Cruiser | |||
| Alliance Tournament XIII | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Freki]] | |||
| Assault Frigate | |||
| Alliance Tournament VII | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gnosis]] | |||
| Battlecruiser | |||
| Gift | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gold Magnate]] | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Amarr Heir Competition | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Goru's Shuttle]] | |||
| Shuttle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Guardian-Vexor]] | |||
| Cruiser | |||
| ? Tournament | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Guristas Shuttle]] | |||
| Shuttle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hematos]] | |||
| Rookie Ship | |||
| Pax East 2013 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Immolator]] | |||
| Rookie Ship | |||
| Pax East 2013 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Imp]] | |||
| Interceptor | |||
| Alliance Tournament XIII | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Interbus Shuttle]] | |||
| Shuttle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Interbus Shuttle]] | |||
| Shuttle | |||
| Gift | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leopard]] | |||
| Shuttle | |||
| Gift | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Malice]] | |||
| Assault Frigate | |||
| Alliance Tournament IX | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Megathron Federate Issue]] | |||
| Battleship | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Miasmos Amastris Edition]] | |||
| Industrial Ship | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Miasmos Quafe Ultra Edition]] | |||
| Industrial Ship | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Miasmos Quafe Ultramarine Edition]] | |||
| Industrial Ship | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mimir]] | |||
| Heavy Assault Cruiser | |||
| Alliance Tournament VII | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Moracha]] | |||
| Recon Ship | |||
| Alliance Tournament XI | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Opux Luxury Yacht]] | |||
| Cruiser | |||
| Live Event | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Primae]] | |||
| Industrial Ship | |||
| Gift | |||
| (PI Expansion) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raven State Issue]] | |||
| Battleship | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Silver Magnate]] | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Amarr Heir Competition | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Taipan]] | |||
| Rookie Ship | |||
| Pax East 2013 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tempest Tribal Issue]] | |||
| Battleship | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Utu]] | |||
| Heavy Assault Cruiser | |||
| Alliance Tournament VII | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vangel]] | |||
| Heavy Assault Cruiser | |||
| Alliance Tournament IX | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Victorieux Luxury Yacht]] | |||
| Cruiser | |||
| Worlds Collide Tournament | |||
| Fanfest, 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Violator]] | |||
| Rookie Ship | |||
| Pax East 2013 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Whiptail]] | |||
| Interceptor | |||
| Alliance Tournament XII | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zephyr]] | |||
| Shuttle | |||
| Gift | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 15:28, 3 October 2015
This page provides a list of the rare and unique ships of EVE. For a complete list of all ships please go to Alphabetical Ship List.
| Ship | Type | Source | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adrestia | Heavy Assault Cruiser | Alliance Tournament VIII | |
| Apocalypse Imperial Issue | Battleship | ||
| Apotheosis | Shuttle | Gift | |
| Armageddon Imperial Issue | Battleship | ||
| Cambion | Assault Frigate | Alliance Tournament X | |
| Chameleon | Recon Ship | Alliance Tournament XII | |
| Chremoas | Covert Ops | Alliance Tournament XI | |
| Council Diplomatic Shuttle | Shuttle | Gift | |
| Echelon | Frigate | Gift | |
| Echo | Rookie Ship | Pax East 2013 | |
| Etana | Logistics | Alliance Tournament X | |
| Fiend | Heavy Interdiction Cruiser | Alliance Tournament XIII | |
| Freki | Assault Frigate | Alliance Tournament VII | |
| Gnosis | Battlecruiser | Gift | |
| Gold Magnate | Frigate | Amarr Heir Competition | |
| Goru's Shuttle | Shuttle | ||
| Guardian-Vexor | Cruiser | ? Tournament | |
| Guristas Shuttle | Shuttle | ||
| Hematos | Rookie Ship | Pax East 2013 | |
| Immolator | Rookie Ship | Pax East 2013 | |
| Imp | Interceptor | Alliance Tournament XIII | |
| Interbus Shuttle | Shuttle | ||
| Interbus Shuttle | Shuttle | Gift | |
| Leopard | Shuttle | Gift | |
| Malice | Assault Frigate | Alliance Tournament IX | |
| Megathron Federate Issue | Battleship | ||
| Miasmos Amastris Edition | Industrial Ship | ||
| Miasmos Quafe Ultra Edition | Industrial Ship | ||
| Miasmos Quafe Ultramarine Edition | Industrial Ship | ||
| Mimir | Heavy Assault Cruiser | Alliance Tournament VII | |
| Moracha | Recon Ship | Alliance Tournament XI | |
| Opux Luxury Yacht | Cruiser | Live Event | |
| Primae | Industrial Ship | Gift | (PI Expansion) |
| Raven State Issue | Battleship | ||
| Silver Magnate | Frigate | Amarr Heir Competition | |
| Taipan | Rookie Ship | Pax East 2013 | |
| Tempest Tribal Issue | Battleship | ||
| Utu | Heavy Assault Cruiser | Alliance Tournament VII | |
| Vangel | Heavy Assault Cruiser | Alliance Tournament IX | |
| Victorieux Luxury Yacht | Cruiser | Worlds Collide Tournament | Fanfest, 2015 |
| Violator | Rookie Ship | Pax East 2013 | |
| Whiptail | Interceptor | Alliance Tournament XII | |
| Zephyr | Shuttle | Gift |