Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Archive:Titles Frequently Asked Questions: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Graduate: - Removing reference to donating ISK for the medal
Graduate: removed old Q&A superceded by a General category Q&A
Line 114: Line 114:
| Can I update my Graduate application with additional info to point out things that I have done since I applied?
| Can I update my Graduate application with additional info to point out things that I have done since I applied?
| Unfortunately this is impossible while your initial application is still on file waiting to be processed. The application would first need to be rejected by a Titles Officer so you can reapply and include all the additional info you may want to provide us with.  However, the graduate title is really about mastery of EVE and a pattern of service to the University.  Those things should already be on display in abundance when you apply.
| Unfortunately this is impossible while your initial application is still on file waiting to be processed. The application would first need to be rejected by a Titles Officer so you can reapply and include all the additional info you may want to provide us with.  However, the graduate title is really about mastery of EVE and a pattern of service to the University.  Those things should already be on display in abundance when you apply.
|- valign="top"
| The EVE University web tool says that I hold the Graduate title, but my ingame profile still does not show any changes.
| You should only go by what titles show on you in game. Any of the tools are subject to updating lags, incorrect API flow, etc. If the Graduate title is not showing on your character in-game (i.e. via a ‘show info’ on yourself) then you do not yet have it.
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|}
|}