Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Mission mining: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Line 13: Line 13:


==== Part 1 of 10 (The Swap) ====
==== Part 1 of 10 (The Swap) ====
The hostile NPC is passive until attacked. As long as the target is not engaged, this mission can be farmed indefinitely. However, the asteroids are spread out across ~100 km of distance, and are behind an acceleration gate.
 
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable" width="650px"
|+ Total m3: 260,000 m3
|+ Total m3: m3
! Room
! Room
! Asteroid
! Asteroid
Line 27: Line 27:
| 2,600,000
| 2,600,000
| 260,000 m3
| 260,000 m3
|-
| Notes
| colspan="4" | The hostile NPC is passive until attacked. As long as the target is not engaged, this mission can be farmed indefinitely. However, the asteroids are spread out across ~100 km of distance, and are behind an acceleration gate.
|}
|}