m →Sophomore: Fixed wording that still referred to class attendance as a Soph requirement. |
m →General: Added some questions about clone state |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| The Personnel Department has kindly performed a swap for me, such that I used to have one character in the Uni, but now have a different character in the Uni. Do I get any 'credit' for my activities via my first character towards titles requirements for my second character? | | The Personnel Department has kindly performed a swap for me, such that I used to have one character in the Uni, but now have a different character in the Uni. Do I get any 'credit' for my activities via my first character towards titles requirements for my second character? | ||
| No. If you are allowed to swap characters, then you must start over to earn Progression Titles for that character that is now new to the Uni. | | No. If you are allowed to swap characters, then you must start over to earn Progression Titles for that character that is now new to the Uni. | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
| Do I need to maintain an Omega Clone state all the time in the Uni? | |||
| No. Only during the application process for a new title that you have never held before. Once you are awarded a progression title, you may revert to Alpha State. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| If I once held a progression title and left the Uni or otherwise need to get a progression title back, do I need to be in Omega State? | |||
| No. If you already held a particular progression title, you may apply for a 'Returning' title in the Alpha clone state. | |||
|} | |} | ||