Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Abelard Andedare/WIP/3rd Party Tools: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Intel Tools: added EvE Intel
Intel Tools: added EVEScout, aD Paste anything, Erik's EVE Tools
Line 77: Line 77:
|-
|-
! Tool Name !! Description !! Platform !! Notes
! Tool Name !! Description !! Platform !! Notes
|-
| [https://adashboard.info/intel aD Paste anything] || Parsing d-scan and interpreting local data || Web || [https://adashboard.info/ aDashboard] tool
|-
|-
| [http://evemaps.dotlan.net/ dotlan] || Maps focused on being clean and easily readable with the most important information for fleet roaming and planning. || Web ||  
| [http://evemaps.dotlan.net/ dotlan] || Maps focused on being clean and easily readable with the most important information for fleet roaming and planning. || Web ||  
|-
| [http://www.kalkoken.org/apps/evetools_web/evetools.php Erik's EVE Tools] || This app gives Slack users direct access to in-game information from any Slack channel. Main features include: Display current Jita prices for any item, search for public structures (e.g. Citadels) in any solar system, show current game server status and game time  || Slack ||
|-
|-
| [http://eve-gatecheck.space/eve/ Eve Gate Camp Check] || A navigation tool specifically aimed at avoiding gates where kills are currently taking place || Web ||  
| [http://eve-gatecheck.space/eve/ Eve Gate Camp Check] || A navigation tool specifically aimed at avoiding gates where kills are currently taking place || Web ||  
Line 89: Line 93:
|-
|-
| [https://www.eveovermind.com/ Eve Overmind] ||  [[PvP]] Intel - in-depth analysis of ships and players via Killmails || Web ||  
| [https://www.eveovermind.com/ Eve Overmind] ||  [[PvP]] Intel - in-depth analysis of ships and players via Killmails || Web ||  
|-
| [http://evescout.gladiolus.fi/ EveScout] || Local analysing tool. Gives information about killboard records and corporations of the players. || Web  || Not the same as Eve-Scout
|-
|-
| [http://eve-survival.org/wikka.php?wakka=HomePage Eve-Survival] || Mission runners handbook, give advices on ship fittings and damage dealing types  || Web  ||  
| [http://eve-survival.org/wikka.php?wakka=HomePage Eve-Survival] || Mission runners handbook, give advices on ship fittings and damage dealing types  || Web  ||