Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Electronic warfare: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Gyanni (talk | contribs)
Line 33: Line 33:
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
|+ ECM - Ranges and falloffs
|+ ECM - Ranges and falloffs
! Item !! Optimal Range !! Falloff !! Racial jam strength !! Non-racial jam strength
! Item !! Optimal Range !! Falloff !! Racial jam strength !! Non-racial jam strength !! Activation Cost
|-
|-
! Tech 1 Racial
! Tech 1 Racial
| 26km || 29km || 3 || 1
| 26km || 29km || 3 || 1 || 48
|-
! Meta 4 Racial 
| 32km || 35km || 3.6 || 1.2 || 38
|-
|-
! Tech 2 Racial   
! Tech 2 Racial   
| 32km || 35km || 3.6 || 1.2
| 32km || 35km || 3.6 || 1.2 || 57
|-
|-
! Tech 1 Multispectrum  
! Tech 1 Multispectrum  
| 17km || 19km || 2 || 2
| 17km || 19km || 2 || 2 || 72
|-
! Meta 4 Multispectrum
| 21km || 23km || 2.4 || 2.4 || 57
|-
|-
! Tech 2 Multispectrum  
! Tech 2 Multispectrum  
| 21km || 23km || 2.4 || 2.4
| 21km || 23km || 2.4 || 2.4 || 79
|}
|}
Required Skills:
Required Skills: