Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Alliance Tournament: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Rewrite, trying to make the explanations of the rules and arena more generic and just link to the specific rules for the current year. That way we don't need to change it all the time. Also wanted to spruce it up a bit, add results/videos.
m Previous winners: Pre-prepping a bit with the links to the feeder rounds.
Line 40: Line 40:
! style="background-color:#222222;" | Tournament Prize Ships
! style="background-color:#222222;" | Tournament Prize Ships
! style="background-color:#222222;" | Results and YouTube-videos
! style="background-color:#222222;" | Results and YouTube-videos
<!-- This coming tournament.
|-
|-
<!--
| ATXV
| ATXV
| 2017 {{co|grey|(YC 119)}}
| 2017 {{co|grey|(YC 119)}}
| Upcoming
| Will finish in August.
| {{sh|Virtuoso}} (frigate) and {{sh|Victor}} (cruiser)
| {{sh|Virtuoso}} (frigate) and {{sh|Victor}} (cruiser)
|  
| [https://community.eveonline.com/community/alliance-tournament/past-tournaments/fifteen/ Results] and [... AT15 on YouTube] (feeder rounds [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLmAI6Ao-2HlZYiXuUyLaOZD2ND595lFxz Day 1] and [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLmAI6Ao-2HlYRRWEYoaUBVnX5usG7jBjQ Day 2])
|-
-->
-->
|-
| ATXIV
| ATXIV
| 2016 {{co|grey|(YC 118)}}
| 2016 {{co|grey|(YC 118)}}
Line 133: Line 133:
| No details available
| No details available
|}
|}
= Other tournaments =
= Other tournaments =
Apart from the alliance tournament, there has also been several other tournaments such as [https://community.eveonline.com/community/new-eden-open/ New Eden Open] and the [https://community.eveonline.com/news/dev-blogs/announcing-amarr-championships/ Amarr Championships] which led to victory for '''House Tash-Murkon''' and the [https://community.eveonline.com/news/news-channels/world-news/catiz-tash-murkon-to-be-crowned-empress-of-amarr-as-champion-kelon-darklight-and-team-triumph-in-final-trials/ Crowning of Empress Catiz] in 2016.
Apart from the alliance tournament, there has also been several other tournaments such as [https://community.eveonline.com/community/new-eden-open/ New Eden Open] and the [https://community.eveonline.com/news/dev-blogs/announcing-amarr-championships/ Amarr Championships] which led to victory for '''House Tash-Murkon''' and the [https://community.eveonline.com/news/news-channels/world-news/catiz-tash-murkon-to-be-crowned-empress-of-amarr-as-champion-kelon-darklight-and-team-triumph-in-final-trials/ Crowning of Empress Catiz] in 2016.