m Added HR Navbar for categorization and future centralization of titles wiki links |
→General: Updated information for clone state |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| Do I need to maintain an Omega Clone state all the time in the Uni? | | Do I need to maintain an Omega Clone state all the time in the Uni? | ||
| No. | | No. There must only be evidence that you, at one time (even before your time with the Uni), held the Omega Clone state. | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
| I understand that the information available by CCP via the API does not show Clone status, what criteria does the Uni use to verify that I was once in an Omega Clone state? | |||
| At the moment, you must have injected the ''Auto-Targeting missiles'' skill (it is cheap, and you don't even need to train it), as that is what we use to test whether you were ever Omega. | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| If I once held a progression title and left the Uni or otherwise need to get a progression title back, do I need to be in Omega State? | | If I once held a progression title and left the Uni or otherwise need to get a progression title back, do I need to be in Omega State? | ||