Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Archive:Titles Frequently Asked Questions: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Added HR Navbar for categorization and future centralization of titles wiki links
General: Updated information for clone state
Line 21: Line 21:
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| Do I need to maintain an Omega Clone state all the time in the Uni?
| Do I need to maintain an Omega Clone state all the time in the Uni?
| No. Only during the application process for a new title that you have never held before. Once you are awarded a progression title, you may revert to Alpha State.
| No. There must only be evidence that you, at one time (even before your time with the Uni), held the Omega Clone state.
|- valign="top"
| I understand that the information available by CCP via the API does not show Clone status, what criteria does the Uni use to verify that I was once in an Omega Clone state?
| At the moment, you must have injected the ''Auto-Targeting missiles'' skill (it is cheap, and you don't even need to train it), as that is what we use to test whether you were ever Omega.
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| If I once held a progression title and left the Uni or otherwise need to get a progression title back, do I need to be in Omega State?
| If I once held a progression title and left the Uni or otherwise need to get a progression title back, do I need to be in Omega State?