More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
These are not official doctrines, and members do not have to follow them, but they are for suggestion and inspiration purposes only, and to help with ideas to fulfill the FCC doctrine requirements <br /><br /> | These are not official doctrines, and members do not have to follow them, but they are for suggestion and inspiration purposes only, and to help with ideas to fulfill the FCC doctrine requirements <br /><br /> | ||
====Frigates==== | ====Frigates==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;" | |||
! style="background-color:#222222;" | Improvements | |||
! style="background-color:#222222;" | Hyperion » Vindicator | |||
! style="background-color:#222222;" | Maelstrom » Machariel | |||
|- | |||
| Mainline Ship | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Tank Type | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Weapon Systems | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| EHP | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| DPS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Volley | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Optimal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Falloff | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Speed | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Additional Notes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
<small><references/></small> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;" | ||
! style="background-color:#222222;" | Improvements | ! style="background-color:#222222;" | Improvements | ||