More actions
Categorising and noting sections to be worked on |
Adding table |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Station | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#222222;" colspan=2 | Station services | |||
|- | |||
| width="250px" | [[File:Industry.png|30px]] Factory Manager || Can install, cancel, and deliver corporation manufacturing and research jobs using corporation assets (blueprints and materials stored in corporation hangar). Needs at least ''query'' hangar access to the hangar division(s) where the assets are stored. Must be combined with the “Rent Factory Slot” or “Rent Research Slot” role to be of any use. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Reprocessingicon.png|30px]] Rent Factory Slot || Can rent a manufacturing slot on behalf of the corporation. Must be combined with the “Factory Manager” role and at least some hangar access to be of any use | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Smallfolder.png|30px]] Rent Office || Can rent new offices for the corporation. Does '''not''' need any wallet division access to rent a new office, so be careful when giving out this role. (Any member with malicious intents could use this role to waste the entire contents of the corp wallet on offices.) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Attributes.png|30px]] Rent Research Slot || Can rent a research slot on behalf of the corporation. Must be combined with the “Factory Manager” role and at least some hangar access to be of any use. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mercenary.png|30px]] Security Officer || Can ''view'' corporation members' personal hangars in stations where the corporation as an office, and can place items ''into'' personal hangars. (Can '''not''' take items from personal hangars.) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Station.png|30px]] Station Manager || Can edit settings for outposts (player-built stations in 0.0) and conquerable stations owned by the corporation, such as the docking rights, availability of research and manufacturing slots, etc. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Market.png|30px]] Trader || Can buy items from the market using the corp wallet, but only if combined with one or more of the Accounting (Divisional) roles. Can ''view'' the transaction log for transactions involving the corp wallet, but only if combined with the “Junior Accountant” role (or the “Accountant” role, which would give access to the transaction log by itself). | |||
|} | |||
====Accounting (Divisional)==== | ====Accounting (Divisional)==== | ||