More actions
Adding table |
Adding additional tables |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
! style="background:#222222;" colspan=2 | Accounting (Divisional) | ! style="background:#222222;" colspan=2 | Accounting (Divisional) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#333333;" colspan=2 | ''These roles give the member access to the corp wallet divisions. If just the roles from this category are assigned, the member can take and transfer money from the appropriate division. The “Trader” role is needed to be able to buy items from the market using the corp wallet. The member cannot view the wallet journal unless he is also given the “Accountant” role. | ! style="background:#333333;" colspan=2 | ''These roles give the member access to the corp wallet divisions. If just the roles from this category are assigned, the member can take and transfer money from the appropriate division. The “Trader” role is needed to be able to buy items from the market using the corp wallet. The member cannot view the wallet journal unless he is also given the “Accountant” role.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="250px" | [[File:Wallet.png|30px]] | | width="250px" | [[File:Wallet.png|30px]] Account Take [1] || Can take and transfer money from the Master Wallet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Wallet.png|30px]] | | [[File:Wallet.png|30px]] Account Take [2] || Can take and transfer money from the 2nd Wallet Division | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Wallet.png|30px]] | | [[File:Wallet.png|30px]] Account Take [3] || Can take and transfer money from the 3rd Wallet Division | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Wallet.png|30px]] | | [[File:Wallet.png|30px]] Account Take [4] || Can take and transfer money from the 4th Wallet Division | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Wallet.png|30px]] | | [[File:Wallet.png|30px]] Account Take [5] || Can take and transfer money from the 5th Wallet Division | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Wallet.png|30px]] | | [[File:Wallet.png|30px]] Account Take [6] || Can take and transfer money from the 6th Wallet Division | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Wallet.png|30px]] | | [[File:Wallet.png|30px]] Account Take [7] || Can take and transfer money from the 7th Wallet Division | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#222222;" colspan=2 | Hangar Access (Headquarters) | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#333333;" colspan=2 | ''Allows the member to view (“query”) the appropriate hangar's contents or take items from the appropriate hangar at the office which is at the corporation headquarters. To view the contents or audit logs of containers in a corp hangar, “take” access is required. Taking entire containers from corp hangars is governed by another set of roles (“Container Access”).'' | |||
|- | |||
| width="250px" | [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Query [1] || Can view the contents of the 1st Division at the corp headquarters. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Take [1] || Can take items from the 1st Division at the corp headquarters. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Query [2] || Can view the contents of the 2nd Division at the corp headquarters. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Take [2] || Can take items from the 2nd Division at the corp headquarters. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Query [3] || Can view the contents of the 3rd Division at the corp headquarters. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Take [3] || Can take items from the 3rd Division at the corp headquarters. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Query [4] || Can view the contents of the 4th Division at the corp headquarters. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Take [4] || Can take items from the 4th Division at the corp headquarters. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Query [5] || Can view the contents of the 5th Division at the corp headquarters. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Take [5] || Can take items from the 5th Division at the corp headquarters. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Query [6] || Can view the contents of the 6th Division at the corp headquarters. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Take [6] || Can take items from the 6th Division at the corp headquarters. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Query [7] || Can view the contents of the 7th Division at the corp headquarters. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Take [7] || Can take items from the 7th Division at the corp headquarters. | |||
|} | |||
==== | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;" | ||
Allows the member to | |- | ||
! style="background:#222222;" colspan=2 | Container Access (Headquarters) | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#333333;" colspan=2 | ''Allows the member to take entire containers from the appropriate hangar at the office which is at the corporation headquarters. Without this role, members can still open containers and take things from containers in hangars (if the have the proper hangar access role), but they cannot remove the container from the hangar. Note that if a member has Container Access but not regular take access to a hangar, the member cannot open the container to take items, but he will still be able to take entire containers. All items in the “Cargo Containers” category of the market are governed by these roles (that's all items ending in “container” as well as Station Vaults and Station Warehouses).'' | |||
|- | |||
| width="250px" | [[File:Container.png|30px]] Container Take [1] || Can take containers from the 1st Division at the corp headquarters. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Container.png|30px]] Container Take [2] || Can take containers from the 2nd Division at the corp headquarters. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Container.png|30px]] Container Take [3] || Can take containers from the 3rd Division at the corp headquarters. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Container.png|30px]] Container Take [4] || Can take containers from the 4th Division at the corp headquarters. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Container.png|30px]] Container Take [5] || Can take containers from the 5th Division at the corp headquarters. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Container.png|30px]] Container Take [6] || Can take containers from the 6th Division at the corp headquarters. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Container.png|30px]] Container Take [7] || Can take containers from the 7th Division at the corp headquarters. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#222222;" colspan=2 | Hangar Access (Based at) | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#333333;" colspan=2 | ''Allows the member to view (“query”) the appropriate hangar's contents or take items from the appropriate hangar at the office which is assigned as the member's "base" office. To view the contents or audit logs of containers in a corp hangar, “take” access is required. Taking entire containers from corp hangars is governed by another set of roles (“Container Access”).'' | |||
|- | |||
| width="250px" | [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Query [1] || Can view the contents of the 1st Division at the member's base office. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Take [1] || Can take items from the 1st Division at the member's base office. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Query [2] || Can view the contents of the 2nd Division at the member's base office. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Take [2] || Can take items from the 2nd Division at the member's base office. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Query [3] || Can view the contents of the 3rd Division at the member's base office. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Take [3] || Can take items from the 3rd Division at the member's base office. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Query [4] || Can view the contents of the 4th Division at the member's base office. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Take [4] || Can take items from the 4th Division at the member's base office. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Query [5] || Can view the contents of the 5th Division at the member's base office. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Take [5] || Can take items from the 5th Division at the member's base office. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Query [6] || Can view the contents of the 6th Division at the member's base office. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Take [6] || Can take items from the 6th Division at the member's base office. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Query [7] || Can view the contents of the 7th Division at the member's base office. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Take [7] || Can take items from the 7th Division at the member's base office. | |||
|} | |||
====Container Access ( | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;" | ||
Allows the member to take entire containers from the appropriate hangar | |- | ||
All items in the “Cargo Containers” category of the market are governed by these roles (that's all items ending in “container” as well as Station Vaults and Station Warehouses). | ! style="background:#222222;" colspan=2 | Container Access (Based at) | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#333333;" colspan=2 | ''Allows the member to take entire containers from the appropriate hangar at the office which is set as the members "base" office. Without this role, members can still open containers and take things from containers in hangars (if the have the proper hangar access role), but they cannot remove the container from the hangar. Note that if a member has Container Access but not regular take access to a hangar, the member cannot open the container to take items, but he will still be able to take entire containers. All items in the “Cargo Containers” category of the market are governed by these roles (that's all items ending in “container” as well as Station Vaults and Station Warehouses).'' | |||
|- | |||
| width="250px" | [[File:Container.png|30px]] Container Take [1] || Can take containers from the 1st Division at the member's base office. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Container.png|30px]] Container Take [2] || Can take containers from the 2nd Division at the member's base office. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Container.png|30px]] Container Take [3] || Can take containers from the 3rd Division at the member's base office. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Container.png|30px]] Container Take [4] || Can take containers from the 4th Division at the member's base office. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Container.png|30px]] Container Take [5] || Can take containers from the 5th Division at the member's base office. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Container.png|30px]] Container Take [6] || Can take containers from the 6th Division at the member's base office. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Container.png|30px]] Container Take [7] || Can take containers from the 7th Division at the member's base office. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#222222;" colspan=2 | Hangar Access (Other) | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#333333;" colspan=2 | ''Allows the member to view (“query”) the appropriate hangar's contents or take items from the appropriate hangar at offices which are not the headquarters and not the member's "base" office. To view the contents or audit logs of containers in a corp hangar, “take” access is required. Taking entire containers from corp hangars is governed by another set of roles (“Container Access”).'' | |||
|- | |||
| width="250px" | [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Query [1] || Can view the contents of the 1st Division at offices which are not the headquarters and not the member's "base" office | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Take [1] || Can take items from the 1st Division at offices which are not the headquarters and not the member's "base" office | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Query [2] || Can view the contents of the 2nd Division at offices which are not the headquarters and not the member's "base" office | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Take [2] || Can take items from the 2nd Division at offices which are not the headquarters and not the member's "base" office | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Query [3] || Can view the contents of the 3rd Division at offices which are not the headquarters and not the member's "base" office | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Take [3] || Can take items from the 3rd Division at offices which are not the headquarters and not the member's "base" office | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Query [4] || Can view the contents of the 4th Division at offices which are not the headquarters and not the member's "base" office | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Take [4] || Can take items from the 4th Division at offices which are not the headquarters and not the member's "base" office | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Query [5] || Can view the contents of the 5th Division at offices which are not the headquarters and not the member's "base" office | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Take [5] || Can take items from the 5th Division at offices which are not the headquarters and not the member's "base" office | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Query [6] || Can view the contents of the 6th Division at offices which are not the headquarters and not the member's "base" office | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Take [6] || Can take items from the 6th Division at offices which are not the headquarters and not the member's "base" office | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Query [7] || Can view the contents of the 7th Division at offices which are not the headquarters and not the member's "base" office | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corphangar.png|30px]] Hangar Take [7] || Can take items from the 7th Division at offices which are not the headquarters and not the member's "base" office | |||
|} | |||
==== | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#222222;" colspan=2 | Container Access (Headquarters) | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#333333;" colspan=2 | ''Allows the member to take entire containers from the appropriate hangar at offices which are not the headquarters and not the member's "base" office. Without this role, members can still open containers and take things from containers in hangars (if the have the proper hangar access role), but they cannot remove the container from the hangar. Note that if a member has Container Access but not regular take access to a hangar, the member cannot open the container to take items, but he will still be able to take entire containers. All items in the “Cargo Containers” category of the market are governed by these roles (that's all items ending in “container” as well as Station Vaults and Station Warehouses).'' | |||
|- | |||
| width="250px" | [[File:Container.png|30px]] Container Take [1] || Can take containers from the 1st Division at offices which are not the headquarters and not the member's "base" office | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Container.png|30px]] Container Take [2] || Can take containers from the 2nd Division at offices which are not the headquarters and not the member's "base" office | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Container.png|30px]] Container Take [3] || Can take containers from the 3rd Division at offices which are not the headquarters and not the member's "base" office | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Container.png|30px]] Container Take [4] || Can take containers from the 4th Division at offices which are not the headquarters and not the member's "base" office | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Container.png|30px]] Container Take [5] || Can take containers from the 5th Division at offices which are not the headquarters and not the member's "base" office | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Container.png|30px]] Container Take [6] || Can take containers from the 6th Division at offices which are not the headquarters and not the member's "base" office | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Container.png|30px]] Container Take [7] || Can take containers from the 7th Division at offices which are not the headquarters and not the member's "base" office | |||
|} | |||
==Applying roles== | ==Applying roles== | ||