Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Abyssal filaments: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:


'''The five levels of the abyss which dictate the strength of the penalty are outlined in this table below:'''
'''The five levels of the abyss which dictate the strength of the penalty are outlined in this table below:'''
{|class=wikitable  
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
|'''Calm (level 1)'''<br>
! Level !! Filament Name !! Filament Appearance !! Penalty Amount
[[File:abyssalFilamentL1.png]]   -30% penalty <br>
|-
 
| 1 || Calm || [[File:abyssalFilamentL1.png]] || -30%
|-
|-
|'''Agitated (level 2)'''<br>
| 2 || Agitated || [[File:abyssalFilamentL2.png]] || -30%
[[File:abyssalFilamentL2.png]]   -30% penalty <br>
 
|-
|-
|'''Fierce (level 3)'''<br>
| 3 || Fierce || [[File:abyssalFilamentL3.png]] || -30%
[[File:abyssalFilamentL3.png]]   -30% penalty <br>
 
|-
|-
|'''Raging (level 4)'''<br>
| 4 || Raging || [[File:abyssalFilamentL4.png]] || -50%
[[File:abyssalFilamentL4.png]]   -50% penalty <br>
 
|-
|-
|'''Chaotic (level 5)'''<br>
| 5 || Chaotic || [[File:abyssalFilamentL5.png]] || -70%
[[File:abyssalFilamentL5.png]]   -70% penalty <br>
|}
|}




Line 43: Line 35:
|}
|}


For example, a Raging Exotic Filament means that it is a Class 4 site with Exotic Particle Storm effect. A Fierce Dark Filament is a Class 3 site with Dark Matter Field effect.  
For example, a Raging Exotic Filament means that it is a Class 4 site with Exotic Particle Storm effect that provides the 50% bonus to scan resolution and -50% penalty to kinetic resists. A Fierce Dark Filament is a Class 3 site with Dark Matter Field effect that provides 50% bonus to maximum velocity and -30% penalty to turret optimal and falloff range.  


For further information on the details of the site, see the [[Abyssal Deadspace]] entry.
For further information on the details of the site, see the [[Abyssal Deadspace]] entry.