Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Abyssal Deadspace: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No edit summary
Line 33: Line 33:


'''The bonus modifier of the weather is always 50% but the strength of the penalty varies by the level of the instance.'''
'''The bonus modifier of the weather is always 50% but the strength of the penalty varies by the level of the instance.'''
{|class=wikitable style="width: 200px;background:#111111"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
|'''Calm (level 1)'''<br>
! Level !! Filament Name !! Filament Appearance !! Penalty Amount
[[File:abyssalFilamentL1.png]]   -30% penalty <br>
|-
 
| 1 || Calm || [[File:abyssalFilamentL1.png]] || -30%
|-
|-
|'''Agitated (level 2)'''<br>
| 2 || Agitated || [[File:abyssalFilamentL2.png]] || -30%
[[File:abyssalFilamentL2.png]]   -30% penalty <br>
 
|-
|-
|'''Fierce (level 3)'''<br>
| 3 || Fierce || [[File:abyssalFilamentL3.png]] || -30%
[[File:abyssalFilamentL3.png]]   -30% penalty <br>
 
|-
|-
|'''Raging (level 4)'''<br>
| 4 || Raging || [[File:abyssalFilamentL4.png]] || -50%
[[File:abyssalFilamentL4.png]]   -50% penalty <br>
 
|-
|-
|'''Chaotic (level 5)'''<br>
| 5 || Chaotic || [[File:abyssalFilamentL5.png]] || -70%
[[File:abyssalFilamentL5.png]]   -70% penalty <br>
|}
|}


Line 59: Line 52:




'''The five Abyss-wide environmental effects are outlayed in this table below:'''
'''The five Abyss-wide environmental effects are outlined in this table below:'''
 
{| class="wikitable"  
{|class=wikitable style="width: 600px;background:#111111"
|-
! Weather Type !! Penalty Type (strength defined by level above) !! Bonus Provided
|-
|-
|'''Electrical storm'''<br>
| '''Electrical storm''' || [[File:Icon resist em.png]] Penalty to EM Resist || [[File:Icon capacitor capacity.png|32px]] Bonus to Capacitor Recharge Time
[[File:Icon resist em.png]] Penalty to EM Resist<br>
[[File:Icon capacitor capacity.png|32px]] Bonus to Capacitor Recharge Time (-50%)
 
|-
|-
|'''Dark matter field'''<br>
| '''Dark matter field''' || [[File:Icon target range.png|32px]] Penalty to Turret Optimal and Falloff Range || [[File:Icon velocity.png]] Bonus to maximum velocity (+50%)
[[File:Icon target range.png|32px]] Penalty to Turret Optimal and Falloff Range <br>
[[File:Icon velocity.png]] Bonus to maximum velocity (+50%)
 
|-
|-
|'''Exotic particle storm'''<br>
| '''Exotic particle storm''' || [[File:Icon resist kin.png]] Penalty to Kinetic Resist || [[File:Icon sensor resolution.png|32px]] Bonus to Scan Resolution (+50%)
[[File:Icon resist kin.png]] Penalty to Kinetic Resist<br>
[[File:Icon sensor resolution.png|32px]] Bonus to Scan Resolution (+50%)
 
|-
|-
|'''Plasma firestorm'''<br>
| '''Plasma firestorm''' || [[File:Icon resist therm.png]] Penalty to Thermal Resist || [[File:Icon armor.png]] Bonus to Armor HP (+50%)
[[File:Icon resist therm.png]] Penalty to Thermal Resist<br>
[[File:Icon armor.png]] Bonus to Armor HP (+50%)
 
|-
|-
|'''Gamma-ray afterglow'''<br>
| '''Gamma-ray afterglow''' || [[File:Icon resist exp.png]] Penalty to Explosive Resist || [[File:Icon shield.png]] Bonus to Shield HP (+50%)
[[File:Icon resist exp.png]] Penalty to Explosive Resist <br>
[[File:Icon shield.png]] Bonus to Shield HP (+50%)
|}
|}