Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Medium Asteroid Cluster: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 21: Line 21:
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 619,200
| align="center" | 619,200
|-
| Crokite
| align="center" | 5
| align="center" | 84,700
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 1,355,200
|-
|-
| Dark Ochre
| Dark Ochre

Revision as of 14:29, 2 May 2020

Main article: Asteroids and ore

Medium Asteroid Clusters are periodically spawned in sovereign nullsec systems that contain an active Ore Prospecting Array.

Ore Type # of Asteroids Ore Quantity m³ per Unit m³ total
Arkonor 3 28,000 16 448,000
Bistot 4 38,700 16 619,200
Dark Ochre 3 3,000 8 24,000
Gneiss 8 40,000 5 200,000
Spodumain 8 4,500 16 72,000
Mercoxit 2 2,600 40 104,000
Sum 33 201,500 1,568,840