More actions
Maximus Stuu (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Maximus Stuu (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| align="center" | 5 | | align="center" | 5 | ||
| align="center" | 200,000 | | align="center" | 200,000 | ||
|- | |||
| Kernite | |||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| align="center" | 86,730 | |||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| align="center" | 104,076 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Spodumain | | Spodumain | ||
| Line 48: | Line 54: | ||
| Sum | | Sum | ||
| align="center" | 33 | | align="center" | 33 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 203,530 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | | ||
| align="center" | 1, | | align="center" | 1,571,840 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ore sites]] | [[Category:Ore sites]] | ||
Revision as of 11:53, 11 May 2020
- Main article: Asteroids and ore
Medium Asteroid Clusters are periodically spawned in sovereign nullsec systems that contain an active Ore Prospecting Array.
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Ore Quantity | m³ per Unit | m³ total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arkonor | 3 | 28,000 | 16 | 448,000 |
| Bistot | 4 | 38,700 | 16 | 619,200 |
| Dark Ochre | 3 | 3,000 | 8 | 24,000 |
| Gneiss | 8 | 40,000 | 5 | 200,000 |
| Kernite | 5 | 86,730 | 5 | 104,076 |
| Spodumain | 8 | 4,500 | 16 | 72,000 |
| Mercoxit | 2 | 2,600 | 40 | 104,000 |
| Sum | 33 | 203,530 | 1,571,840 |