More actions
Sivaira Chen (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Sivaira Chen (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{NPCTableCSS}}This is a list of pirate data and relic sites in [[New Eden]]. | {{NPCTableCSS}}This is a list of pirate data and relic sites in [[New Eden]]. | ||
==Data site containers== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''Colour''' | |||
|'''Difficulty''' | |||
|'''Name''' | |||
|'''Location''' | |||
|- | |||
|Green | |||
|Very Easy | |||
|Info Shard | |||
|H/L | |||
|- | |||
|Green | |||
|Easy | |||
|Com Tower | |||
|H/L/N/WH | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow | |||
|Medium | |||
|Mainframe | |||
|L/N/WH | |||
|- | |||
|Red | |||
|Hard | |||
|Databank | |||
|N/WH | |||
|} | |||
==High security data sites== | ==High security data sites== | ||
{{MessageBox|Warp initiated (all sites) | {{MessageBox|Warp initiated (all sites) | ||
Revision as of 16:21, 12 May 2020
This is a list of pirate data and relic sites in New Eden.
Data site containers
| Colour | Difficulty | Name | Location |
| Green | Very Easy | Info Shard | H/L |
| Green | Easy | Com Tower | H/L/N/WH |
| Yellow | Medium | Mainframe | L/N/WH |
| Red | Hard | Databank | N/WH |
High security data sites
| Warp initiated (all sites) |
|---|
| Half-broken remnants of technology drift aimlessly throughout the vacuum; the end result of infighting, CONCORD raids or one of a thousand other common fates suffered by pirate outfits across the cluster. A Data Analyzer module will be invaluable in uncovering the secrets that are likely hidden here, locked away inside data vaults and semi-functional computerized networks. |
| Alternate message |
|---|
| A myriad of technological marvels inhabit this area of space, the physical guts of a powerful and well protected computerized network. A Data Analyzer module will be invaluable in uncovering the secrets that are likely hidden here, locked away inside data vaults and heavily encrypted digital networks. |
Local <Faction> Virus Test Site
Containers
| WD | EWAR | L
| ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
2 x <Faction> Info Shard |
|
||
Local <Faction> Mainframe
Containers
| WD | EWAR | L
| ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
2 x <Faction> Info Shard |
|
||
Local <Faction> Data Processing Center
Containers
| WD | EWAR | L
| ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
3 x <Faction> Info Shard |
|
||
Local <Faction> Shattered Life-Support Unit
Containers
| WD | EWAR | L
| ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
3 x <Faction> Info Shard |
|
||
Local <Faction> Production Installation
Containers
| WD | EWAR | L
| ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
3 x <Faction> Info Shard |
|
||
| |
1 x <Faction> Com Tower |
|
||
Local <Faction> Data Terminal
Containers
| WD | EWAR | L
| ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
2-3 x <Faction> Info Shard |
|
||
| |
1-2 x <Faction> Com Tower |
|
||