More actions
No edit summary |
Added Framework for new Medal of Valor award announced here https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=31&t=118475 |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>{{co|cyan|This medal is awarded very rarely. It must be approved by the CEO}}</center> | |<center>{{co|cyan|This medal is awarded very rarely. It must be approved by the CEO}}</center> | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#222222;" colspan=4 | The EVE University Medal of Valor | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#222222;" rowspan=2 | [[File:Medal_of_Valor.png]] || Award Details to Come. || width="20%" rowspan=2 | Awarded 2 times || width="20%" rowspan=2 | No ribbons available | |||
|- | |||
|<center>{{co|cyan|This medal is to recognise people who show exceptional skill and dedication in combat whilst in the service of Eve University, specifically for strategic operations. It must be approved by the CEO}}</center> | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||