Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

EVE University Mailing Lists: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{eunispecific}}
{{eunispecific}}
Mailing lists are a way of sending in game mails to a select group of people. You can join mailing lists in subjects which interest you. To join a mailing list open up your mail window and select mailing lists in the bottom left. Under the [[EVE University Rules]] members should not create any official mailing lists, to avoid EVE University losing control of them when the member leaves. Any new mailing lists should be created by the [[CEO]].
Mailing lists are a way of sending in game mails to a select group of people. You can join mailing lists in subjects which interest you. To join a mailing list open up your mail window and select mailing lists in the bottom left. Under the [[EVE University Rules]] members should not create any official mailing lists, to avoid EVE University losing control of them when the member leaves. Any new mailing lists should be created by the [[CEO]].
==Public mailing lists==
{| style="width:100%"
| valign="top" |
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;width:100%"
|-
! style="background:#222222;" width="20%" | Channel Name
! style="background:#222222;" width="40%" | Description
! style="background:#222222;" width="20%" | Who has access
! style="background:#222222;" | Operators
|-
| '''Classes.E-UNI''' || style="background:#333333;" | Used to send out weekly details on upcoming classes || Public || Teaching Management
|-
| '''Overview.E-UNI''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used to send out updates to the [[Overview|EVE University overview]] || <font style="wheat;">Public</font> || <font style="color:lightgreen;">TBC</font>
|}
|}


==Member general mailing lists==
==Member general mailing lists==
Line 31: Line 15:
|-
|-
| '''Corporation''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used for mails to the entire Corporation || Corporation members || N/A
| '''Corporation''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used for mails to the entire Corporation || Corporation members || N/A
|-
| '''Hauling.E-UNI''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used for notifications about [[Moving_your_items#EVE_University.27s_Out-of-Corp_Student_Hauling_Program|hauling contracts]] || <font style="color:wheat;">Alliance members</font> || <font style="color:lightgreen;">TBC</font>
|-
| '''UniWHShortcuts''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used to provide information about high sec [[wormhole]] connections for travel || <font style="color:wheat;">Alliance members</font> || <font style="color:lightgreen;">TBC</font>
|}
|}
|}
|}
Line 50: Line 30:
|-
|-
| '''Amarr Mining Campus''' || style="background:#333333;" | Used by the [[Amarr Mining Campus]] || Alliance members || AMC Staff, Director of Special Projects, CEO
| '''Amarr Mining Campus''' || style="background:#333333;" | Used by the [[Amarr Mining Campus]] || Alliance members || AMC Staff, Director of Special Projects, CEO
|-
| '''HSC.E-Uni''' || style="background:#333333;" | Used by the [[High Sec Campus]] || Alliance members || HSC Manager, CEO, Director of Special Projects, Director of Operations
|-
|-
| '''Incursions.E-UNI''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used to provide details about the current incursion staging system and to communicate with the [[EVE University Incursion Community]] || Incursion Community members || Incursion staff, Director of Special Projects, Director of Operations
| '''Incursions.E-UNI''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used to provide details about the current incursion staging system and to communicate with the [[EVE University Incursion Community]] || Incursion Community members || Incursion staff, Director of Special Projects, Director of Operations
|-
| '''LSC.E-Uni''' || style="background:#333333;" | Used by the [[Low Sec Campus]] || Alliance members || Director of Special Projects, Director of Operations
|-
|-
| '''Solitude.E-Uni''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used by [[Project Solitude]] || Alliance members || Solitude Manager, CEO, Director of Operations
| '''Solitude.E-Uni''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used by [[Project Solitude]] || Alliance members || Solitude Manager, CEO, Director of Operations
|-
| '''Solitude Loaners''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used by Project Solitude for their loaner fleet || Public || Solitude Manager, Director of Operations
|-
|-
| '''UniNSC''' || style="background:#333333;" | Used by the [[Null Sec Campus]] || Alliance members || NSC Staff, Director of Special Projects, Director of Operations
| '''UniNSC''' || style="background:#333333;" | Used by the [[Null Sec Campus]] || Alliance members || NSC Staff, Director of Special Projects, Director of Operations
Line 78: Line 52:
|-
|-
| '''Mentors.E-Uni''' || style="background:#333333;" | Used by the [[Mentor Department]] || Mentors || Mentor Management
| '''Mentors.E-Uni''' || style="background:#333333;" | Used by the [[Mentor Department]] || Mentors || Mentor Management
|-
| '''Teachers.E-Uni''' || style="background:#333333;" | Used by the [[Teaching Department]] || . || Teaching Management
|}
|}
|}
|}
''Key:<br />
<font style="color:lightgreen;">Light green</font> = To be confirmed<br />
<font style="color:wheat;">Wheat</font> = Educated guess''