More actions
No edit summary |
Kai lahari (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Rocket Class == | |||
===Rockets=== | |||
Rockets are the short-ranged frigate-sized weapon of the missile weapon system. Rockets offer similar damage potential than standard missiles, but rocket launchers are easier to fit. However, this comes at the price of reduced range. | |||
====Rocket Launchers==== | |||
{| border="1" | |||
! Name !! Meta !! Cost !! Cost% !! Rate !! Rate % !! # of Shots !! Shots % !! Power !! PG % !! CPU !! CPU % | |||
|- | |||
|| Rocket I || 0 || .150 || - || 5.00 || - || 37 || - || 4 || - || 15 || - | |||
|- | |||
|| Malkuth || 1 || ? || ? || 4.75 || 5 || 40 || 8 || 4 || 0 || 12 || 25 | |||
|- | |||
|| Limos || 2 || ? || ? || 4.50 || 10 || 41 || 11 || 4 || 0 || 14 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
|| OE-5200 || 3 || ? || ? || 4.25 || 15 || 43 || 16 || 4 || 0 || 14 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
|| Arbalest || 4 || ? || ? || 4.00 || 20 || 45 || 22 || 4 || 0 || 13 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
|| Rocket II || 5 || ? || ? || 4.000 || 20 || 50 || 35 || 4 || 0 || 17 || -13 | |||
|- | |||
|| Gallows || 6 || ? || ? || 13.500 || 10 || 40 || 0 || 7 || 13 || 21 || 16 | |||
|- | |||
|| Domination || 7 || ? || ? || 11.625 || 23 || 40 || 0 || 8 || 0 || 20 || 20 | |||
|- | |||
|| Republic Fleet || 7 || ? || ?? || 11.625 || 23 || 54 || 35 || 8 || 0 || 20 || 20 | |||
|- | |||
|| True Sansha || 7 || ? || ?? || 11.625 || 23 || 54 || 35 || 8 || 0 || 20 || 20 | |||
|- | |||
|| Caldari Navy || 8 || ? || ?? || 10.500 || 30 || 60 || 50 || 7 || 13 || 28 || -12 | |||
|- | |||
|| Dread Gurista || 8 || ? || ?? || 10.500 || 30 || 60 || 50 || 7 || 13 || 28 || -12 | |||
|} | |||
= Meta Level = | = Meta Level = | ||
| Line 131: | Line 165: | ||
|| 1-4 || These are all dropped from NPC's ( aka "rats" ) during missions or in belts below 0.9 security status. Availability is variable and prices fluctuate wildly. | || 1-4 || These are all dropped from NPC's ( aka "rats" ) during missions or in belts below 0.9 security status. Availability is variable and prices fluctuate wildly. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 5 || These are the Tech II launchers and can be manufactured from T2 BPC's which must be researched from T1 BPO's or BPC's. These are also the only launchers that can fire T2 ammo. | || 5 || These are the Tech II launchers and can be manufactured from T2 BPC's which must be researched from T1 BPO's or BPC's. These are also the only launchers that can fire T2 ammo and benefit from the specialization skills. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 6 || Available from Storyline Missions. May be sold but price and availability is HIGHLY variable. | || 6 || Available from Storyline Missions. May be sold but price and availability is HIGHLY variable. | ||