More actions
add agency challenges/points |
|||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mining introduction 3/3 || '''Frozen chunks of space gas''' || While frozen volatiles may look worthless to you, ORE are rewarding those who provide them with Faded Volatile Ice, Fresh Volatile Ice, or Friable Volatile Ice. Visit an ORE Volatile Ice Processor accepting the correct form of Volatile Ice to exchange the ice you have mined for rewards. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points | | Mining introduction 3/3 || '''Frozen chunks of space gas''' || While frozen volatiles may look worthless to you, ORE are rewarding those who provide them with Faded Volatile Ice, Fresh Volatile Ice, or Friable Volatile Ice. Visit an ORE Volatile Ice Processor accepting the correct form of Volatile Ice to exchange the ice you have mined for rewards. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points | ||
|- | |||
| Snowball challenge 1/9 || '''Void the warranty''' || Probe down a Wightstorm data sight and hit the hackable tower with a snowball. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points | |||
|- | |||
| Snowball challenge 2/9 || '''Open the data packets''' || Hack into a Communications Relay, Strategic Node or a Cryptographic Array and see what hides inside. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points | |||
|- | |||
| Snowball challenge 3/9 || '''Snowball fight!''' || Target another capsuleer and shoot them with a snowball. || [[File:Icon ice storm filament nullsec.png|32px|link=]] 1x VXN-01N Nullsec Ice Storm Filament [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Combat Challenges | ! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Combat Challenges | ||
| Line 154: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mining challenge || '''Motherlode''' || While in a Fading Volatile Ice Field, Fresh Volatile Ice Field, or Friable Volatile Ice Field within a Volatile Ice Storm, gather a total of 60 units of Volatile Ice ore || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 80 points | | Mining challenge || '''Motherlode''' || While in a Fading Volatile Ice Field, Fresh Volatile Ice Field, or Friable Volatile Ice Field within a Volatile Ice Storm, gather a total of 60 units of Volatile Ice ore || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 80 points | ||
|- | |||
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Snowball Challenges | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Filament/Other Challenges | ! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Filament/Other Challenges | ||
| Line 161: | Line 169: | ||
| Filament (repeatable) || '''Snowball Fight''' || Launch a snowball at any 3 Capsuleers to receive a filament || [[File:Icon ice storm filament lowsec.png|32px|link=]] 1x DNNR-01L Lowsec Ice Storm Filament | | Filament (repeatable) || '''Snowball Fight''' || Launch a snowball at any 3 Capsuleers to receive a filament || [[File:Icon ice storm filament lowsec.png|32px|link=]] 1x DNNR-01L Lowsec Ice Storm Filament | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Filament (repeatable) || '''Snowball Fight''' || Launch a snowball at any 3 NPCs to receive a filament || [[File:Icon ice storm filament nullsec.png|32px|link=]] 1x | | Filament (repeatable) || '''Snowball Fight''' || Launch a snowball at any 3 NPCs to receive a filament || [[File:Icon ice storm filament nullsec.png|32px|link=]] 1x VXN-01N Nullsec Ice Storm Filament | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Travel (repeatable) || '''Return to the Eye of the Storm''' || Enter a Fading Volatile Ice Field, Fresh Volatile Ice Field, or Friable Volatile Ice Field located in a Volatile Ice Storm. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points | | Travel (repeatable) || '''Return to the Eye of the Storm''' || Enter a Fading Volatile Ice Field, Fresh Volatile Ice Field, or Friable Volatile Ice Field located in a Volatile Ice Storm. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points | ||