Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Winter Nexus (2021): Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Frofr (talk | contribs)
Frofr (talk | contribs)
Line 163: Line 163:
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Snowball Challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Snowball Challenges
|-
|-
| Snowball challenge 1/9 || '''Void the warranty''' || Probe down a Wightstorm data sight and hit the hackable tower with a snowball. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
|-
| Snowball challenge 2/9 || '''Open the data packets''' || Hack into a Communications Relay, Strategic Node or a Cryptographic Array and see what hides inside. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
|-
| Snowball challenge  3/9 || '''Snowball fight!''' || Target another capsuleer and shoot them with a snowball. || [[File:Icon ice storm filament nullsec.png|32px|link=]] 1x VXN-01N Nullsec Ice Storm Filament [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Filament/Other Challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Filament/Other Challenges
|-
|-