Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Small Asteroid Cluster: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Houaha (talk | contribs)
m Removed needs update tag
Houaha (talk | contribs)
m Added sum row to table since other cluster types have one
Line 27: Line 27:
| align="center" | 0.3
| align="center" | 0.3
| align="center" | 179,995
| align="center" | 179,995
|-
| Sum
| align="center" | 11
| align="center" | -
| align="center" | -
| align="center" | 339,995
|}
|}
[[Category:Ore sites]]
[[Category:Ore sites]]

Revision as of 22:00, 29 September 2022

Main article: Asteroids and ore

Small Asteroid Clusters are periodically spawned in sovereign nullsec systems that contain an active Ore Prospecting Array. It is the smallest of the asteroid cluster variants.

Ore Type # of Asteroids Ore Quantity m³ per Unit m³ total
Arkonor 1 5,000 16 80,000
Bistot 1 5,000 16 80,000
Pyroxeres 9 599,995 0.3 179,995
Sum 11 - - 339,995