More actions
m Add note to deprecated label. |
m Work on class table. |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{cleanup|Standardize [[Template:Documentation/preload|documentation]]. Explain auto image fetching from [https://images.evetech.net/ CCP Servers]. [[User:Arin Mara|Arin Mara]] ([[User talk:Arin Mara|talk]]) 11:33, 27 July 2022 (UTC)}} | {{cleanup|Standardize [[Template:Documentation/preload|documentation]]. Explain auto image fetching from [https://images.evetech.net/ CCP Servers]. [[User:Arin Mara|Arin Mara]] ([[User talk:Arin Mara|talk]]) 11:33, 27 July 2022 (UTC)}} | ||
{{Work in progress|Both the actual template and the doc page are being overhauled. The doc in situ and the template in [[User:Evon R'al/Sandbox template]]|date= 13: | {{Work in progress|Both the actual template and the doc page are being overhauled. The doc in situ and the template in [[User:Evon R'al/Sandbox template]]|date= 13:15, 15 January 2023 (UTC) }} | ||
; Description | ; Description | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|+ Ship classes | |+ Ship classes | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="min-width: 10em;" | Class !! style="min-width: 8em;" | Grouping<sup title="Market group in which the class can be found" style="color: orange; cursor: help;">?</sup> !! Notes | ! style="min-width: 10em;" | Class !! style="min-width: 8em;" | Grouping<sup title="Market group in which the class can be found" style="color: orange; cursor: help;">?</sup> !! Class group !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=3 | Shuttle || Shuttles || rowspan=4 | Shuttle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Special Edition Shuttles | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Faction Shuttles | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Special Edition Shuttle'' || Special Edition Shuttles || In template, not In-game | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | Corvette || Corvettes || rowspan=2 | Corvette | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Special Edition Corvettes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=5 | Frigate || Precursor Frigates || rowspan=18 | Frigate | ||
|- | |||
| Standard Frigates | |||
|- | |||
| Special Edition Frigates | |||
|- | |||
| Navy Faction (Frigates) | |||
|- | |||
| Pirate Faction (Frigates) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | Assault Frigate || Assault Frigates | |||
|- | |||
| Special Edition Assault Frigates | |||
|- | |||
| Logistics Frigate || Logistics Frigates | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | Covert Ops || Covert Ops | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Special Edition Covert Ops | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | Electronic Attack Ship || Electronic Attack Frigates | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Special Edition Electronic Attack Frigates | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Expedition Frigate || Expedition Frigates | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | Interceptor || Interceptors | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Special Edition Interceptors | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | Stealth Bomber || Covert Ops | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Special Edition Covert Ops | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Prototype Exploration Ship''' || Special Edition Frigates|| In-game, not in template | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=3 | Destroyer || Precursor Destroyers || rowspan=6 | Destroyer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Standard Destroyers | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Navy Faction (Destroyers) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Command Destroyer || Command Destroyers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tactical Destroyer || Tactical Destroyers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Interdictor || Interdictors | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=5 | Cruiser || Precursor Cruisers || rowspan=16 | Cruiser | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Standard Cruisers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Special Edition Cruisers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Navy Faction (Cruisers) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pirate Faction (Cruisers) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Combat Recon Ship || Recon Ships | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | Force Recon Ship || Recon Ships | ||
|- | |||
| Special Edition Recon Ships | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | Heavy Assault Cruiser || Heavy Assault Cruisers | |||
|- | |||
| Special Edition Heavy Assault Cruisers | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | Heavy Interdiction Cruiser || Heavy Interdiction Cruisers | |||
|- | |||
| Special Edition Heavy Interdiction Cruisers | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Logistics Cruiser'' || || In-game: Logistics | | ''Logistics Cruiser'' || || In-game: Logistics | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Logistics || Logistics | | rowspan=2 | '''Logistics''' || Logistics || rowspan=2 | In database: Logistics Cruiser | ||
|- | |||
| Special Edition Logistics | |||
|- | |||
| Strategic Cruiser || Strategic Cruisers | |||
|- | |||
| Attack Battlecruiser || Standard Battlecruisers || rowspan=6 | Battlecruiser | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=4 | Combat Battlecruiser || Precursor Battlecruisers | |||
|- | |||
| Standard Battlecruisers | |||
|- | |||
| Special Edition Battlecruisers | |||
|- | |||
| Navy Faction (Battlecruisers) | |||
|- | |||
| Command Ship || Command Ships | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=5 | Battleship || Precursor Battleships || rowspan=8 | Battleship | |||
|- | |||
| Standard Battleships | |||
|- | |||
| Special Edition Battleships | |||
|- | |||
| Navy Faction (Battleships) | |||
|- | |||
| Pirate Faction (Battleships) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | Black Ops || Black Ops | |||
|- | |||
| Special Edition Battleships | |||
|- | |||
| Marauder || Marauders | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Carrier || Carriers || Carrier | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | Supercarrier || Carriers || rowspan=2 | Supercarrier | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Faction Carriers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | Force Auxiliary || Force Auxiliaries || rowspan=2 | Force Auxiliary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Faction Force Auxiliaries | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=3 | Dreadnought || Dreadnoughts || rowspan=3 | Dreadnought | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Navy Faction (Dreadnoughts) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pirate Faction (Dreadnoughts) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | Titan || Titans || rowspan=2 | Titan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Faction Titans | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | Hauler || Standard Haulers || rowspan=4 | Hauler | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Special Edition Industrial Ships || Industrial Ships is the "old" name for Haulers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Blockade Runner || Advanced Haulers | ||
|- | |||
| Deep Space Transport || Advanced Haulers | |||
|- | |||
| Freighter || Freighters || Freighter | |||
|- | |||
| Jump Freighter || Jump Freighters || Jump Freighter | |||
|- | |||
| Mining Barge || Mining Barges ||Mining Barge | |||
|- | |||
| Exhumer || Exhumers || Exhumer | |||
|- | |||
| Industrial Command Ship || Industrial Command Ships || Industrial Command Ship ? | |||
|- | |||
| Capital Industrial Ship || Capital Industrial Ships || Capital Industrial Ship | |||
|} | |} | ||
:::: '''Bold''': | :::: '''Bold''': In-game, not used in the template<br> ''Italic'': Used in the template not found in-game | ||
:::: {| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" | :::: {| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" | ||
|+ Default number of rigs | |+ Default number of rigs | ||