| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Slot | |||
! Side Effect Chance | ! Side Effect Chance | ||
! Shield Boost Amount | ! Shield Boost Amount | ||
| Line 12: | Line 13: | ||
! Capacitor Capacity | ! Capacitor Capacity | ||
! Turret Optimal Range | ! Turret Optimal Range | ||
! Turret Tracking | ! Turret Tracking Speed | ||
! Explosion Velocity | ! Turret Falloff | ||
! | ! Missile Explosion Velocity | ||
! | ! Missile Velocity | ||
! | ! Missile Explosion Radius/cloud | ||
! | ! Optimal Range | ||
! Ship Velocity | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Synth Blue Pill Booster | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 3% | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |- | ||
| Standard Blue Pill Booster | |||
| 1 | |||
| 20% | |||
| +20% | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -20% | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Improved Blue Pill Booster | |||
| 1 | |||
| 30% | |||
| +25% | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -25% | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Strong Blue Pill Booster | |||
| 1 | |||
| 40% | |||
| 30% | |||
| -30% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -30% | |||
| -30% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -30% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Synth Drop Booster | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| +3% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Standard Drop Booster | |||
| 2 | |||
| 25% | |||
| | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| +25% | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -20% | |||
|- | |||
| Improved Drop Booster | |||
| 2 | |||
| 30% | |||
| | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| +31.25% | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -25% | |||
|- | |||
| Strong Drop Booster | |||
| 2 | |||
| 40% | |||
| | |||
| -30% | |||
| | |||
| -30% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| +37.5% | |||
| -30% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -30% | |||
|- | |||
} | |||
Slot 1 | Slot 1 | ||
| Line 52: | Line 172: | ||
Slot 3 | Slot 3 | ||
Crash +Explosion Radius -Shield Boost amout -armor hitpoint -missile velocity -velocity | Crash +Explosion Radius -Shield Boost amout -armor hitpoint -missile velocity -velocity | ||
|- | |||
| Name | |||
| Slot | |||
| Side Effect Chance | |||
| Shield Boost Amount | |||
| Shield Capacity | |||
| Armor Hitpoints | |||
| Armor Repair Amount | |||
| Capacitor Capacity | |||
| Turret Optimal Range | |||
| Turret Tracking Speed | |||
| Turret Falloff | |||
| Missile Explosion Velocity | |||
| Missile Velocity | |||
| Missile Explosion Radius/cloud | |||
| Optimal Range | |||
| Ship Velocity | |||
|- | |||
Revision as of 17:39, 10 February 2011
Boosters
} Slot 1 Blue Pill + shield boost amount -shield capacity -turret optimal range -explosion velocity -capacitor capacity Exile +armor repair amount -armor hitpoint -turret tracking -missile explosion radius -capacitor capacity Mindflood +Capacitor +shield boost amount -armor repair -turret optimal range -missile explosion radius X-instinct +Signature Radius -armor hitpoint -shield capacity -turret falloff -missile velocity Slot 2 Drop +Tracking speed -armor repair amount -shield capacity -turret falloff -velocity Frentix +optimal range -shield booster -armor hitpoints -turret tracking -velocity Sooth sayer +falloff -armor repair -shield capacity -turret optimal range -velocity Slot 3 Crash +Explosion Radius -Shield Boost amout -armor hitpoint -missile velocity -velocity| Name | Slot | Side Effect Chance | Shield Boost Amount | Shield Capacity | Armor Hitpoints | Armor Repair Amount | Capacitor Capacity | Turret Optimal Range | Turret Tracking Speed | Turret Falloff | Missile Explosion Velocity | Missile Velocity | Missile Explosion Radius/cloud | Optimal Range | Ship Velocity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synth Blue Pill Booster | 1 | 3% | |||||||||||||
| Standard Blue Pill Booster | 1 | 20% | +20% | -20% | -20% | -20% | -20% | ||||||||
| Improved Blue Pill Booster | 1 | 30% | +25% | -25% | -25% | -25% | -25% | ||||||||
| Strong Blue Pill Booster | 1 | 40% | 30% | -30% | -30% | -30% | -30% | ||||||||
| Synth Drop Booster | 2 | +3% | |||||||||||||
| Standard Drop Booster | 2 | 25% | -20% | -20% | +25% | -20% | -20% | ||||||||
| Improved Drop Booster | 2 | 30% | -25% | -25% | +31.25% | -25% | -25% | ||||||||
| Strong Drop Booster | 2 | 40% | -30% | -30% | +37.5% | -30% | -30% | ||||||||
| Name | Slot | Side Effect Chance | Shield Boost Amount | Shield Capacity | Armor Hitpoints | Armor Repair Amount | Capacitor Capacity | Turret Optimal Range | Turret Tracking Speed | Turret Falloff | Missile Explosion Velocity | Missile Velocity | Missile Explosion Radius/cloud | Optimal Range | Ship Velocity |