No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=== Boosters === | === Boosters === | ||
Boosters are sorted into 3 categories, defense, turret and missile. | |||
The defensive boosters are the blue pill, exile, mindflood and x-instinct boosters. They increase either shield boosting amount, armor repair amount, increase the capacitor amount or reduce the signature radius. All of them occupy Booster Slot 1. | |||
The turret boosters are the drop, frentix and sooth sayer boosters. They increase tracking speed, optimal range or falloff range of turrets. All of them take up Booster Slot 2. | |||
The last booster slot is taken up by the only missile booster on the market; Crash - which reduces the missile explosion radius increasing the effeciency vs smaller ships | |||
{| style="font-size: 8pt;" class="wikitable sortable" | {| style="font-size: 8pt;" class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ | |+ Booster Grid | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
| Line 155: | Line 163: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| -30% | |||
|- | |||
| Synth Crash Booster | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -3% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Standard Crash Booster | |||
| 3 | |||
| 20% | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -20% | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| -20% | |||
|- | |||
| Improved Crash Booster | |||
| 3 | |||
| 30% | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -25% | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
| -25% | |||
|- | |||
| Strong Crash Booster | |||
| 3 | |||
| 40% | |||
| -30% | |||
| | |||
| -30% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -30% | |||
| -30% | |||
| | |||
| -30% | | -30% | ||
|- | |- | ||