No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
===Notes=== | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
! Cannons | |||
! Laser | |||
! Hybrid | |||
! Missiles | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left; font-size:90%; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | |||
! scope="col" style="background-color:#222222;" | <span style="color:#bfbb7d">Pirate Faction</span> | |||
! scope="col" style="background-color:#222222;" | <span style="color:#bfbb7d">Best Damage</span> | |||
! scope="col" style="background-color:#222222;" | <span style="color:#bfbb7d">Second Best</span> | |||
|- | |||
||Angel Cartel || Fusion || Titanium Sabot | |||
|- | |||
||Blood Raiders || EMP || Phased Plasma | |||
|- | |||
||Guristas || Phased Plasma || Titanium Sabot | |||
|- | |||
||Serpentis || Phased Plasma || Titanium Sabot | |||
|- | |||
||Sansha || EMP || Phased Plasma | |||
|- | |||
||Mercenaries || Phased Plasma || Titanium Sabot | |||
|- | |||
||Mordu's Legion || Phased Plasma || Titanium Sabot | |||
|- | |||
||Rogue Drones || EMP || Phased Plasma | |||
|- | |||
||Amarr Empire || EMP || Phased Plasma | |||
|- | |||
||Caldari State || Phased Plasma || Titanium Sabot | |||
|- | |||
||Gallente Federation || Phased Plasma || Titanium Sabot | |||
|- | |||
||Minmatar Republic || Fusion || Titanium Sabot | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
[[User:Luxxianna_Seraph/Sandbox/MissionHoverBox | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;" | ||
|- style="background-color: #222222;" | |||
! Name | |||
! [[File:Icon_target_range.png|26px|link=|Modifier to optimal range]]Optimal | |||
! Cap. need | |||
! Total damage | |||
! [[File:icon_damage_em.png|26px|link=|EM damage]] | |||
! [[File:icon_damage_therm.png|26px|link=|Thermal damage]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Multifrequency | |||
| -50% | |||
| 0% (+) | |||
| 12 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Gamma | |||
| -37.5% | |||
| -15% (++) | |||
| 11 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | X-Ray | |||
| -25% | |||
| -25% (++) | |||
| 10 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ultraviolet | |||
| -12.5% | |||
| -35% (++) | |||
| 9 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Standard | |||
| 0% | |||
| -45% (++) | |||
| 8 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Infrared | |||
| +20% | |||
| -35% (-) | |||
| 7 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Microwave | |||
| +40% | |||
| -25% (--) | |||
| 6 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Radio | |||
| +60% | |||
| -15% (--) | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=6 style="background-color: #222222; text-align: left; font-size: 95%; line-height: 130%; font-weight: normal;" | Click on the column headers to sort the table; mouse over them for a more detailed explanation.<br>Damage is the raw figures for the 'Small' ammo size;<br>Medium is 2x greater, Large is 4x greater, and Extra Large is 8x greater. | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background-color: #222222;" | |||
! Name | |||
! [[File:Icon_target_range.png|26px|link=|Modifier to optimal range]]Optimal | |||
! Cap. need | |||
! Total damage | |||
! [[File:icon_damage_kin.png|26px|link=|Kinetic damage]] | |||
! [[File:icon_damage_therm.png|26px|link=|Thermal damage]] | |||
! Small | |||
! Medium | |||
! Large | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Antimatter | |||
| -50% | |||
| 0% (+) | |||
| 12 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 5 | |||
| N | |||
| | |||
| I | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Plutonium | |||
| -37.5% | |||
| -5% | |||
| 11 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 5 | |||
| I | |||
| I | |||
| I | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Uranium | |||
| -25% | |||
| -8% | |||
| 10 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Thorium | |||
| -12.5% | |||
| -40% (++) | |||
| 9 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
| N | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Lead | |||
| 0% | |||
| -50% (++) | |||
| 8 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| I | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Iridium | |||
| 20% | |||
| -24% (-) | |||
| 7 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| I | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Tungsten | |||
| 40% | |||
| -27% (-) | |||
| 6 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| IN | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Iron | |||
| 60% | |||
| -30% (--) | |||
| 5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
| I | |||
| I | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=9 style="background-color:#222222; text-align:left;font-size:95%;line-height:130%;font-weight:normal;" | Click on the column headers to sort the table; mouse over them for a more detailed explanation.<br>Damage is the raw figures for the 'Small' ammo size;<br>Medium is 2x greater, Large is 4x greater, and Extra Large is 8x greater. | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background-color: #222222;" | |||
! Prefix | |||
! Damage Type | |||
|- | |||
| Inferno | |||
| {{Co|#fa8d84|Thermal}} | |||
|- | |||
| Mjolnir | |||
| {{Co|#71c4f8|EM}} | |||
|- | |||
| Nova | |||
| {{Co|#f8e97c|explosive}} | |||
|- | |||
| Scourge | |||
| {{Co|#73dc76|kinetic}} | |||
|} | |||
===Projects=== | |||
[[User:Luxxianna_Seraph/Sandbox/MissionHoverBox]] - Mission/Combat Tooltip | |||