Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Luxxianna Seraph: Difference between revisions

591 editsJoined 11 May 2023
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 292: Line 292:
Missile stats (eventually)
Missile stats (eventually)


-->{|
-->
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;"
|-
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222;" | Rocket
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
! Meta
! Meta
Line 304: Line 307:
! Damage Reduction<br>Factor
! Damage Reduction<br>Factor
|-
|-
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222;" | Rocket
| 0
|-
| 0.0
| Rocket
| Rocket
| 33.0
| 33.0
Line 316: Line 317:
| 0.644
| 0.644
|-
|-
| 1.0
| 1
| Guristas Rocket
| Guristas Rocket
| 35.6
| 35.6
Line 326: Line 327:
| 0.644
| 0.644
|-
|-
| 2.0
| 2
| Caldari Navy Rocket
| Caldari Navy Rocket
| 37.0
| 37.0
Line 336: Line 337:
| 0.644
| 0.644
|-
|-
| 3.0
| 3
| Dread Guristas Rocket
| Dread Guristas Rocket
| 39.6
| 39.6
Line 346: Line 347:
| 0.644
| 0.644
|-
|-
| 5.0
| 5
| Rage Rocket
| Rage Rocket
| 51.3
| 51.3
Line 356: Line 357:
| 0.882
| 0.882
|-
|-
| 5.0
| 5
| Javelin Rocket
| Javelin Rocket
| 29.7
| 29.7
Line 367: Line 368:
|-
|-
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222;" | Light Missile
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222;" | Light Missile
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |
! Meta
! Name
! Damage<br>(HP)
! Explosion Velocity<br>(m/sec)
! Explosion Radius<br>(m)
! Flight Time<br>(sec)
! Flight Speed<br>(m/sec)
! Base Range<br>(km)
! Damage Reduction<br>Factor
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Auto-Targeting Light Missile I
| Imperial Navy Auto-Targeting Light Missile I
| 62.0
| 70.0
| 170.0
| 170.0
| 40.0
| 40.0
Line 378: Line 389:
| 0.604
| 0.604
|-
|-
| 0.0
| 0
| Light Missile
| Federation Navy Auto-Targeting Light Missile I
| 83.0
| 70.0
| 170.0
| 170.0
| 40.0
| 40.0
Line 399: Line 410:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Imperial Navy Auto-Targeting Light Missile I
| Light Missile
| 70.0
| 83.0
| 170.0
| 170.0
| 40.0
| 40.0
Line 409: Line 420:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Republic Fleet Auto-Targeting Light Missile I
| Civilian Light Missile
| 70.0
| 55.0
| 170.0
| 170.0
| 40.0
| 40.0
Line 419: Line 430:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Federation Navy Auto-Targeting Light Missile I
| Auto-Targeting Light Missile I
| 70.0
| 62.0
| 170.0
| 170.0
| 40.0
| 40.0
Line 428: Line 439:
| 0.604
| 0.604
|-
|-
| 0.0
| 0
| Civilian Light Missile
| Republic Fleet Auto-Targeting Light Missile I
| 55.0
| 70.0
| 170.0
| 170.0
| 40.0
| 40.0
Line 438: Line 449:
| 0.604
| 0.604
|-
|-
| 1.0
| 1
| Guristas Light Missile
| Guristas Light Missile
| 90.0
| 90.0
Line 448: Line 459:
| 0.604
| 0.604
|-
|-
| 2.0
| 2
| Caldari Navy Light Missile
| Caldari Navy Light Missile
| 95.0
| 95.0
Line 458: Line 469:
| 0.604
| 0.604
|-
|-
| 3.0
| 3
| Dread Guristas Light Missile
| Dread Guristas Light Missile
| 99.0
| 99.0
Line 468: Line 479:
| 0.604
| 0.604
|-
|-
| 5.0
| 5
| Precision Light Missile
| 83.0
| 204.0
| 25.0
| 2500.0
| 3750.0
| 9375.0
| 0.561
|-
| 5
| Fury Light Missile
| Fury Light Missile
| 116.0
| 116.0
Line 477: Line 498:
| 14062.5
| 14062.5
| 0.682
| 0.682
|-
| 5.0
| Precision Light Missile
| 83.0
| 204.0
| 25.0
| 2500.0
| 3750.0
| 9375.0
| 0.561
|-
|-
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222;" | Heavy Missile
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222;" | Heavy Missile
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |
! Meta
! Name
! Damage<br>(HP)
! Explosion Velocity<br>(m/sec)
! Explosion Radius<br>(m)
! Flight Time<br>(sec)
! Flight Speed<br>(m/sec)
! Base Range<br>(km)
! Damage Reduction<br>Factor
|-
|-
| 0.0
| 0
| Heavy Missile
| Republic Fleet Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I
| 149.0
| 122.0
| 85.0
| 81.0
| 140.0
| 140.0
| 6500.0
| 6500.0
Line 501: Line 522:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Republic Fleet Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I
| Heavy Missile
| 122.0
| 149.0
| 81.0
| 85.0
| 140.0
| 140.0
| 6500.0
| 6500.0
Line 511: Line 532:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I
| Caldari Navy Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I
| 107.0
| 122.0
| 81.0
| 81.0
| 140.0
| 140.0
Line 521: Line 542:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Imperial Navy Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I
| Federation Navy Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I
| 122.0
| 122.0
| 81.0
| 81.0
Line 531: Line 552:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Caldari Navy Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I
| Imperial Navy Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I
| 122.0
| 122.0
| 81.0
| 81.0
Line 541: Line 562:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Federation Navy Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I
| Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I
| 122.0
| 107.0
| 81.0
| 81.0
| 140.0
| 140.0
Line 550: Line 571:
| 0.682
| 0.682
|-
|-
| 1.0
| 1
| Guristas Heavy Missile
| Guristas Heavy Missile
| 164.0
| 164.0
Line 560: Line 581:
| 0.682
| 0.682
|-
|-
| 2.0
| 2
| Caldari Navy Heavy Missile
| Caldari Navy Heavy Missile
| 171.0
| 171.0
Line 570: Line 591:
| 0.682
| 0.682
|-
|-
| 3.0
| 3
| Dread Guristas Heavy Missile
| Dread Guristas Heavy Missile
| 179.0
| 179.0
Line 580: Line 601:
| 0.682
| 0.682
|-
|-
| 5.0
| 5
| Precision Heavy Missile
| Precision Heavy Missile
| 149.0
| 149.0
Line 590: Line 611:
| 0.583
| 0.583
|-
|-
| 5.0
| 5
| Fury Heavy Missile
| Fury Heavy Missile
| 201.0
| 201.0
Line 601: Line 622:
|-
|-
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222;" | Heavy Assault Missile
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222;" | Heavy Assault Missile
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |
! Meta
! Name
! Damage<br>(HP)
! Explosion Velocity<br>(m/sec)
! Explosion Radius<br>(m)
! Flight Time<br>(sec)
! Flight Speed<br>(m/sec)
! Base Range<br>(km)
! Damage Reduction<br>Factor
|-
|-
| 0.0
| 0
| Heavy Assault Missile
| Heavy Assault Missile
| 100.0
| 100.0
Line 612: Line 643:
| 0.882
| 0.882
|-
|-
| 1.0
| 1
| Guristas Heavy Assault Missile
| Guristas Heavy Assault Missile
| 110.0
| 110.0
Line 622: Line 653:
| 0.882
| 0.882
|-
|-
| 2.0
| 2
| Caldari Navy Heavy Assault Missile
| Caldari Navy Heavy Assault Missile
| 115.0
| 115.0
Line 632: Line 663:
| 0.882
| 0.882
|-
|-
| 3.0
| 3
| Dread Guristas Heavy Assault Missile
| Dread Guristas Heavy Assault Missile
| 120.0
| 120.0
Line 642: Line 673:
| 0.882
| 0.882
|-
|-
| 5.0
| 5
| Javelin Heavy Assault Missile
| 90.0
| 101.0
| 125.0
| 4000.0
| 3375.0
| 13500.0
| 0.895
|-
| 5
| Rage Heavy Assault Missile
| Rage Heavy Assault Missile
| 155.3
| 155.3
Line 651: Line 692:
| 7500.0
| 7500.0
| 0.92
| 0.92
|-
| 5.0
| Javelin Heavy Assault Missile
| 90.0
| 101.0
| 125.0
| 4000.0
| 3375.0
| 13500.0
| 0.895
|-
|-
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222;" | Cruise Missile
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222;" | Cruise Missile
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |
! Meta
! Name
! Damage<br>(HP)
! Explosion Velocity<br>(m/sec)
! Explosion Radius<br>(m)
! Flight Time<br>(sec)
! Flight Speed<br>(m/sec)
! Base Range<br>(km)
! Damage Reduction<br>Factor
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Imperial Navy Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I
| Cruise Missile
| 323.0
| 375.0
| 69.0
| 69.0
| 330.0
| 330.0
Line 674: Line 715:
| 0.882
| 0.882
|-
|-
| 0.0
| 0
| XL Cruise Missile
| XL Cruise Missile
| 4750.0
| 4750.0
Line 685: Line 726:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Caldari Navy Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I
| Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I
| 323.0
| 281.0
| 69.0
| 69.0
| 330.0
| 330.0
Line 695: Line 736:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I
| Federation Navy Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I
| 281.0
| 323.0
| 69.0
| 69.0
| 330.0
| 330.0
Line 704: Line 745:
| 0.882
| 0.882
|-
|-
| 0.0
| 0
| Cruise Missile
| Caldari Navy Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I
| 375.0
| 323.0
| 69.0
| 69.0
| 330.0
| 330.0
Line 715: Line 756:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Federation Navy Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I
| Imperial Navy Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I
| 323.0
| 323.0
| 69.0
| 69.0
Line 734: Line 775:
| 0.882
| 0.882
|-
|-
| 1.0
| 1
| Guristas Cruise Missile
| Guristas Cruise Missile
| 413.0
| 413.0
Line 744: Line 785:
| 0.882
| 0.882
|-
|-
| 2.0
| 2
| Caldari Navy Cruise Missile
| Caldari Navy Cruise Missile
| 431.0
| 431.0
Line 754: Line 795:
| 0.882
| 0.882
|-
|-
| 3.0
| 3
| Dread Guristas Cruise Missile
| Dread Guristas Cruise Missile
| 450.0
| 450.0
Line 764: Line 805:
| 0.882
| 0.882
|-
|-
| 5.0
| 5
| Precision XL Cruise Missile
| 4750.0
| 48.0
| 5455.0
| 7500.0
| 7000.0
| 52500.0
| 0.882
|-
| 5
| Fury Cruise Missile
| Fury Cruise Missile
| 525.0
| 525.0
Line 774: Line 825:
| 0.908
| 0.908
|-
|-
| 5.0
| 5
| Fury XL Cruise Missile
| Fury XL Cruise Missile
| 5700.0
| 5700.0
Line 784: Line 835:
| 0.882
| 0.882
|-
|-
| 5.0
| 5
| Precision Cruise Missile
| Precision Cruise Missile
| 375.0
| 375.0
Line 794: Line 845:
| 0.735
| 0.735
|-
|-
| 5.0
| 8
| Precision XL Cruise Missile
| 4750.0
| 48.0
| 5455.0
| 7500.0
| 7000.0
| 52500.0
| 0.882
|-
| 8.0
| Guristas XL Cruise Missile
| Guristas XL Cruise Missile
| 5225.0
| 5225.0
Line 815: Line 856:
|-
|-
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222;" | Torpedo
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222;" | Torpedo
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |
! Meta
! Name
! Damage<br>(HP)
! Explosion Velocity<br>(m/sec)
! Explosion Radius<br>(m)
! Flight Time<br>(sec)
! Flight Speed<br>(m/sec)
! Base Range<br>(km)
! Damage Reduction<br>Factor
|-
|-
| 0.0
| 0
| Torpedo
| Torpedo
| 450.0
| 450.0
Line 826: Line 877:
| 0.944
| 0.944
|-
|-
| 1.0
| 1
| Guristas Torpedo
| Guristas Torpedo
| 495.0
| 495.0
Line 836: Line 887:
| 0.944
| 0.944
|-
|-
| 2.0
| 2
| Caldari Navy Torpedo
| Caldari Navy Torpedo
| 517.0
| 517.0
Line 846: Line 897:
| 0.944
| 0.944
|-
|-
| 3.0
| 3
| Dread Guristas Torpedo
| Dread Guristas Torpedo
| 540.0
| 540.0
Line 856: Line 907:
| 0.944
| 0.944
|-
|-
| 5.0
| 5
| Rage XL Torpedo
| Javelin Torpedo
| 8121.0
| 405.0
| 36.0
| 78.0
| 17000.0
| 405.0
| 7500.0
| 7200.0
| 2900.0
| 2700.0
| 21750.0
| 19440.0
| 1.0
| 0.967
|-
| 5
| Rage Torpedo
| 699.2
| 67.0
| 697.0
| 7200.0
| 1500.0
| 10800.0
| 0.967
|-
|-
| 5.0
| 5
| Javelin XL Torpedo
| Javelin XL Torpedo
| 5297.0
| 5297.0
Line 876: Line 937:
| 1.0
| 1.0
|-
|-
| 5.0
| 5
| Rage Torpedo
| Rage XL Torpedo
| 699.2
| 8121.0
| 67.0
| 36.0
| 697.0
| 17000.0
| 7200.0
| 7500.0
| 1500.0
| 2900.0
| 10800.0
| 21750.0
| 0.967
| 1.0
|-
| 5.0
| Javelin Torpedo
| 405.0
| 78.0
| 405.0
| 7200.0
| 2700.0
| 19440.0
| 0.967
|}
|}