Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Template:Damage to deal/doc: Difference between revisions

Template page
m Fix typo.
m Update dependencies. Add faction options from {{CMBSiteInfo}} to avoid breaking existing content.
Line 1: Line 1:
; Description
; Description
: '''Damage to deal''' returns the default damage type, in graphical form, to use against a given faction. This template is intended to be used as a sub-template for template Missiondetails.
: '''Damage to deal''' returns the default damage type, in graphical form, to use against a given faction.
 
; Dependencies:
; Dependencies:
: Uses
: Uses
Line 7: Line 6:
: Used by:
: Used by:
:: {{T|Missiondetails}}
:: {{T|Missiondetails}}
:: {{T|CMBSiteInfo}}


; Syntax
; Syntax
Line 14: Line 14:
::; Faction : Name of the faction, one of the following, case insensitive.
::; Faction : Name of the faction, one of the following, case insensitive.
::{| style="margin-left: 5em;"
::{| style="margin-left: 5em;"
|-
! Full name !! !! Valid alternative(s)
|-
|-
| Amarr Empire||-|| Amarr
| Amarr Empire||-|| Amarr
Line 19: Line 21:
| Ammatar
| Ammatar
|-
|-
| Angel Cartel ||-|| Angel
| Angel Cartel ||-|| Angel, Angels
|-
|-
| Blood Raider Covenant ||-|| Blood Raiders
| Blood Raider Covenant ||-|| Blood Raider, Blood Raiders
|-
|-
| Caldari State ||-|| Caldari
| Caldari State ||-|| Caldari
|-
|-
| CONCORD
| CONCORD
|-
| EDENCOM
|-
|-
| Equilibrium of Mankind ||-|| EoM
| Equilibrium of Mankind ||-|| EoM
Line 39: Line 43:
| Minmatar Republic ||-|| Minmatar
| Minmatar Republic ||-|| Minmatar
|-
|-
| Mordu's Legion ||-|| Mordu's
| Mordu's Legion ||-|| Mordu, Mordu's
|-
|-
| Rogue Drones
| Rogue Drones
|-
|-
| Sansha's Nation ||-|| Sansha's
| Sansha's Nation ||-|| Sansha, Sansha's
|-
|-
| Serpentis
| Serpentis
Line 50: Line 54:
|-
|-
| Thukker Tribe
| Thukker Tribe
|-
| Triglavians
|}
|}