More actions
Added values in Orca and Porpoise charts for Industrial core bonuses. Pyfa used for calculations(Lined up with previus values on chart) |
→Industrial core: Modified values on chart based on patch notes for 12/8/2021 & 28/3/2022 |
||
| Line 270: | Line 270: | ||
===== Industrial core ===== | ===== Industrial core ===== | ||
The industrial core is a module that the [[Rorqual]] can fit that gives additional bonuses to [[File:icon mining command burst.png|24px|link=]] {{co|coral|Mining Foreman}} and [[File:icon shield command burst.png|24px|link=]] {{co|coral|Shield Command Burst}} modules, but only when activated. Activating the core locks the ship down in a similar manner to how a [[Dreadnought]]'s Siege Module works (immobilizing the ship and blocking remote assistance, but significantly amplifying the ship's defenses and other abilities). | The industrial core is a module that the [[Rorqual]], [[Orca]], and [[Porpoise]] can fit that gives additional bonuses to [[File:icon mining command burst.png|24px|link=]] {{co|coral|Mining Foreman}} and [[File:icon shield command burst.png|24px|link=]] {{co|coral|Shield Command Burst}} modules, but only when activated. Activating the core locks the ship down in a similar manner to how a [[Dreadnought]]'s Siege Module works (immobilizing the ship and blocking remote assistance, but significantly amplifying the ship's defenses and other abilities). The industrial core come in two flavors, [[Medium Industrial Core]] and [[Large Industrial Core]], and are fit on different ships. The [[Porpoise]] fits the [[Medium Industrial Core]]. The [[Rorqual]] and [[Orca]] fit the [[Large Industrial Core]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;" | ||
|- style="background-color:#222222;" | |- style="background-color:#222222;" | ||
! Type of core | ! Type of core | ||
! Effect | ! Effect ([[Rorqual]], [[Orca]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:module icon industrial core i.png|24px|link=]] {{co|coral|Industrial Core I}} | | [[File:module icon industrial core i.png|24px|link=]] {{co|coral|Large Industrial Core I}} | ||
| + | | +10% bonus to [[File:icon mining command burst.png|24px|link=]] '''Mining Foreman Burst''' strength.<br>+75% bonus to [[File:icon mining command burst.png|24px|link=]] '''Mining Foreman''' and [[File:icon shield command burst.png|24px|link=]] '''Shield Command Burst''' area of effect range. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:module icon industrial core ii.png|24px|link=]] {{co|coral|Industrial Core II}} | | [[File:module icon industrial core ii.png|24px|link=]] {{co|coral|Large Industrial Core II}} | ||
| + | | +15% bonus to [[File:icon mining command burst.png|24px|link=]] '''Mining Foreman Burst''' strength.<br>+100% bonus to [[File:icon mining command burst.png|24px|link=]] '''Mining Foreman''' and [[File:icon shield command burst.png|24px|link=]] '''Shield Command Burst''' area of effect range. | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#222222;" | |||
! Type of core | |||
! Effect ([[Porpoise]]) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:module icon industrial core i.png|24px|link=]] {{co|coral|Medium Industrial Core I}} | |||
| +5% bonus to [[File:icon mining command burst.png|24px|link=]] '''Mining Foreman Burst''' strength.<br>+45% bonus to [[File:icon mining command burst.png|24px|link=]] '''Mining Foreman''' and [[File:icon shield command burst.png|24px|link=]] '''Shield Command Burst''' area of effect range. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:module icon industrial core ii.png|24px|link=]] {{co|coral|Medium Industrial Core II}} | |||
| +7.5% bonus to [[File:icon mining command burst.png|24px|link=]] '''Mining Foreman burst''' strength.<br>+60% bonus to [[File:icon mining command burst.png|24px|link=]] '''Mining Foreman''' and [[File:icon shield command burst.png|24px|link=]] '''Shield Command Burst''' area of effect range. | |||
|} | |} | ||