More actions
Add detailed info Abyssal hacking tier 1 site. |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| '''Making a Deal''' || Other Capsuleers are willing to pay ISK for the filaments you are manufacturing. Sell any Abyssal Battlefield filament using the market. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points | | '''Making a Deal''' || Other Capsuleers are willing to pay ISK for the filaments you are manufacturing. Sell any Abyssal Battlefield filament using the market. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Filament construction I''' <br>Repeats || Using the materials and blueprints that you obtained from your own exploration efforts and the market, manufacture a Ruined Electrical or Sinister Exotic Filament. Once construction has finished you can either use this filament yourself or sell it to someone else using the market. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] | | '''Filament construction I''' <br>Repeats || Using the materials and blueprints that you obtained from your own exploration efforts and the market, manufacture a Ruined Electrical or Sinister Exotic Filament. Once construction has finished you can either use this filament yourself or sell it to someone else using the market. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Filament Construction II''' || Using the materials and blueprints that you obtained from your own exploration efforts and the market, manufacture a Devastated Electrical or Vicious Electrical Filament. Once construction has finished you can either use this filament yourself or sell it to someone else using the market. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points | | '''Filament Construction II''' || Using the materials and blueprints that you obtained from your own exploration efforts and the market, manufacture a Devastated Electrical or Vicious Electrical Filament. Once construction has finished you can either use this filament yourself or sell it to someone else using the market. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points | ||
|- | |||
| '''Filament construction III''' || Using the materials and blueprints that you obtained from your own exploration efforts and the market, manufacture an Annihilated Electrical or Disastrous Gamma Filament. Once construction has finished you can either use this filament yourself or sell it to someone else using the market. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points | |||
|- | |||
| '''Filament construction VI''' || Using the materials and blueprints that you obtained from your own exploration efforts and the market, manufacture a Calamitous Firestorm Filament. Once construction has finished you can either use this filament yourself or sell it to someone else using the market. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points | |||
|} | |} | ||
Notes: | Notes: | ||