More actions
m Add Prophecy Navy Issue to Amarr Battlecruiser II. Add Ferox Navy Issue and Alligator to Caldari Battlecruiser II. Add Myrmidon Navy Issue, Alligator and Khizriel to Gallente Battlecruiser II. |
m Preparation for Equinox expansion. Remove deprecated parameters. |
||
| Line 353: | Line 353: | ||
|Allows piloting of Deep Space Transports. | |Allows piloting of Deep Space Transports. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Transport Ships}} | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Transport Ships}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Upwell Freighter|mult=yes}} | |||
| Allows piloting of Upwell Freighters | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Upwell Freighter}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Upwell Hauler|mult=yes}} | |||
| Allows piloting of Upwell Haulers | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Upwell Hauler}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 450: | Line 458: | ||
|pre={{sk|Fleet Command|I}}; {{sk|Wing Command|V}}; {{sk|Leadership|V}}; {{sk|Advanced Target Management|I|}}; {{sk|Target Management|V|}}; {{sk|CPU Management|I|}}; {{sk|Spaceship Command|V}} | |pre={{sk|Fleet Command|I}}; {{sk|Wing Command|V}}; {{sk|Leadership|V}}; {{sk|Advanced Target Management|I|}}; {{sk|Target Management|V|}}; {{sk|CPU Management|I|}}; {{sk|Spaceship Command|V}} | ||
|reqI=[[Monitor]] | |reqI=[[Monitor]] | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 557: | Line 564: | ||
|reqV={{sk|Advanced Spaceship Command|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Heavy Assault Cruisers|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Recon Ships|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Command Ships|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Heavy Interdiction Cruisers|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Black Ops|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Marauders|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Industrial Command Ships|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Command Destroyers|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Precursor Battleship|icon=yes}} | |reqV={{sk|Advanced Spaceship Command|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Heavy Assault Cruisers|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Recon Ships|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Command Ships|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Heavy Interdiction Cruisers|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Black Ops|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Marauders|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Industrial Command Ships|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Command Destroyers|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Precursor Battleship|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes=The base skill for this category. Given that this skill is an agility boost for every ship you fly, it's an important support skill worth training to V, particularly for pilots specialising in nimbler medium and small ships.<br> | |notes=The base skill for this category. Given that this skill is an agility boost for every ship you fly, it's an important support skill worth training to V, particularly for pilots specialising in nimbler medium and small ships.<br> | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 672: | Line 678: | ||
|1= Perception | |1= Perception | ||
|2= Willpower | |2= Willpower | ||
|pre= {{sk|Spaceship Command|III}} | |pre= {{sk|Spaceship Command|III}} | ||
|reqI= [[Bestower]]; [[Sigil]] | |reqI= [[Bestower]]; [[Sigil]] | ||
| Line 678: | Line 683: | ||
|reqV= [[Prorator]]; [[Impel]] | |reqV= [[Prorator]]; [[Impel]] | ||
|notes=Prior to the April 2014 Version 20.04 update this skill was called Amarr Industrial.<br> | |notes=Prior to the April 2014 Version 20.04 update this skill was called Amarr Industrial.<br> | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 689: | Line 693: | ||
|reqI=[[Legion]] | |reqI=[[Legion]] | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 710: | Line 713: | ||
|reqI=[[Avatar]]; 'Judgement' Electromagnetic Doomsday; 'Holy Destiny' Electromagnetic Lance; 'Divine Harvest' Electromagnetic Reaper | |reqI=[[Avatar]]; 'Judgement' Electromagnetic Doomsday; 'Holy Destiny' Electromagnetic Lance; 'Divine Harvest' Electromagnetic Reaper | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 784: | Line 786: | ||
|reqI=[[Phoenix]] | |reqI=[[Phoenix]] | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 816: | Line 817: | ||
|1= Perception | |1= Perception | ||
|2= Willpower | |2= Willpower | ||
|pre= {{sk|Spaceship Command|III}} | |pre= {{sk|Spaceship Command|III}} | ||
|reqI= [[Badger]]; [[Tayra]] | |reqI= [[Badger]]; [[Tayra]] | ||
| Line 822: | Line 822: | ||
|reqV= [[Crane]]; [[Bustard]] | |reqV= [[Crane]]; [[Bustard]] | ||
|notes= Prior to the April 2022 Version 20.04 update this skill was called Caldari Industrial. | |notes= Prior to the April 2022 Version 20.04 update this skill was called Caldari Industrial. | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 833: | Line 832: | ||
|reqI=[[Tengu]] | |reqI=[[Tengu]] | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 854: | Line 852: | ||
|reqI=[[Leviathan]]; 'Oblivion' Kinetic Doomsday; 'Iron Pike' Kinetic Lance; 'Cold Wind' Kinetic Reaper | |reqI=[[Leviathan]]; 'Oblivion' Kinetic Doomsday; 'Iron Pike' Kinetic Lance; 'Cold Wind' Kinetic Reaper | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 959: | Line 956: | ||
|1= Perception | |1= Perception | ||
|2= Willpower | |2= Willpower | ||
|pre= {{sk|Spaceship Command|III}} | |pre= {{sk|Spaceship Command|III}} | ||
|reqI= [[Nereus]]; [[Kryos]]; [[Epithal]]; [[Miasmos]]; [[Iteron Mark V]] | |reqI= [[Nereus]]; [[Kryos]]; [[Epithal]]; [[Miasmos]]; [[Iteron Mark V]] | ||
| Line 965: | Line 961: | ||
|reqV= [[Viator]]; [[Occator]] | |reqV= [[Viator]]; [[Occator]] | ||
|notes= Prior to the April 2022 Version 20.04 update this skill was called Gallente Industrial. | |notes= Prior to the April 2022 Version 20.04 update this skill was called Gallente Industrial. | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 976: | Line 971: | ||
|reqI=[[Proteus]] | |reqI=[[Proteus]] | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 997: | Line 991: | ||
|reqI=[[Erebus]]; [[Vanquisher]]; 'Aurora Ominae' Thermal Doomsday; 'Phalarica' Thermal Lance; 'Guillotine' Thermal Reaper | |reqI=[[Erebus]]; [[Vanquisher]]; 'Aurora Ominae' Thermal Doomsday; 'Phalarica' Thermal Lance; 'Guillotine' Thermal Reaper | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 1,102: | Line 1,095: | ||
|1= Perception | |1= Perception | ||
|2= Willpower | |2= Willpower | ||
|pre= {{sk|Spaceship Command|III}} | |pre= {{sk|Spaceship Command|III}} | ||
|reqI= [[Hoarder]]; [[Mammoth]]; [[Wreathe]] | |reqI= [[Hoarder]]; [[Mammoth]]; [[Wreathe]] | ||
| Line 1,108: | Line 1,100: | ||
|reqV= [[Prowler]]; [[Mastodon]] | |reqV= [[Prowler]]; [[Mastodon]] | ||
|notes= Prior to the April 2022 Version 20.04 update this skill was called Minmatar Industrial. | |notes= Prior to the April 2022 Version 20.04 update this skill was called Minmatar Industrial. | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 1,119: | Line 1,110: | ||
|reqI=[[Loki]] | |reqI=[[Loki]] | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 1,140: | Line 1,130: | ||
|reqI=[[Ragnarok]]; [[Vanquisher]]; 'Gjallarhorn' Explosive Doomsday; 'Geiravor' Explosive Lance; 'Jormungandr' Explosive Reaper | |reqI=[[Ragnarok]]; [[Vanquisher]]; 'Gjallarhorn' Explosive Doomsday; 'Geiravor' Explosive Lance; 'Jormungandr' Explosive Reaper | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 1,224: | Line 1,213: | ||
|1= Perception | |1= Perception | ||
|2= Willpower | |2= Willpower | ||
|pre= {{sk|Spaceship Command|III}} | |pre= {{sk|Spaceship Command|III}} | ||
|reqI= [[Noctis]] | |reqI= [[Noctis]] | ||
|reqIII= {{sk|Industrial Command Ships|icon=yes}}; {{sk|ORE Freighter|icon=yes}} | |reqIII= {{sk|Industrial Command Ships|icon=yes}}; {{sk|ORE Freighter|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes= Prior to the April 2022 Version 20.04 update this skill was called ORE Industrial. | |notes= Prior to the April 2022 Version 20.04 update this skill was called ORE Industrial. | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 1,239: | Line 1,226: | ||
|1=Perception | |1=Perception | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Spaceship Command|IV}}; {{sk|Precursor Cruiser|III}} | |pre={{sk|Spaceship Command|IV}}; {{sk|Precursor Cruiser|III}} | ||
|reqI=[[Drekavac]] | |reqI=[[Drekavac]] | ||
|reqIII={{sk|Precursor Battleship|icon=yes}} | |reqIII={{sk|Precursor Battleship|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes=Found only in [[Abyssal Deadspace]]. Prices are player-determined. | |notes=Found only in [[Abyssal Deadspace]]. Prices are player-determined. | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 1,250: | Line 1,237: | ||
|1=Perception | |1=Perception | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Spaceship Command|V}}; {{sk|Precursor Battlecruiser|III}} | |pre={{sk|Spaceship Command|V}}; {{sk|Precursor Battlecruiser|III}} | ||
|reqI=[[Leshak]] | |reqI=[[Leshak]] | ||
|reqIII={{sk|Precursor Dreadnought|icon=yes}} | |reqIII={{sk|Precursor Dreadnought|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes=Found only in [[Abyssal Deadspace]]. Prices are player-determined. | |notes=Found only in [[Abyssal Deadspace]]. Prices are player-determined. | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 1,261: | Line 1,248: | ||
|1=Perception | |1=Perception | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Spaceship Command|IV}}; {{sk|Precursor Destroyer|III}} | |pre={{sk|Spaceship Command|IV}}; {{sk|Precursor Destroyer|III}} | ||
|reqI=[[Rodiva]]; [[Vedmak]] | |reqI=[[Rodiva]]; [[Vedmak]] | ||
|reqIII={{sk|Precursor Battlecruiser|icon=yes}} | |reqIII={{sk|Precursor Battlecruiser|icon=yes}} | ||
|reqV=[[Ikitursa]]; [[Zarmazd]] | |reqV=[[Ikitursa]]; [[Zarmazd]] | ||
|notes=Found only in [[Abyssal Deadspace]]. Prices are player-determined. | |notes=Found only in [[Abyssal Deadspace]]. Prices are player-determined. | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 1,276: | Line 1,263: | ||
|reqI=[[Kikimora]] | |reqI=[[Kikimora]] | ||
|reqIII={{sk|Precursor Cruiser|icon=yes}} | |reqIII={{sk|Precursor Cruiser|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes=Found only in [[Abyssal Deadspace]]. Prices are player-determined. | |notes=Found only in [[Abyssal Deadspace]]. Prices are player-determined. | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 1,284: | Line 1,271: | ||
|1=Perception | |1=Perception | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Capital Ships|III|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Precursor Battleship|III|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Tactical Weapon Reconfiguration|I|icon=yes}} | |pre={{sk|Capital Ships|III|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Precursor Battleship|III|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Tactical Weapon Reconfiguration|I|icon=yes}} | ||
|reqI=[[Zirnitra]] | |reqI=[[Zirnitra]] | ||
|notes=Prices are player-determined. | |notes=Prices are player-determined. | ||
| Line 1,297: | Line 1,284: | ||
|reqI=[[Damavik]] | |reqI=[[Damavik]] | ||
|reqIII={{sk|Precursor Cruiser|icon=yes}} | |reqIII={{sk|Precursor Cruiser|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes=Found only in [[Abyssal Deadspace]]. Prices are player-determined. | |notes=Found only in [[Abyssal Deadspace]]. Prices are player-determined. | ||
}} | |||
= Upwell Ship Skills = | |||
{{Banner|Preparation for Equinox expansion (11 June 2024)}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill= Upwell Hauler | |||
|desc= | |||
|1= | |||
|2= | |||
|pre= | |||
|reqI= | |||
|reqII= | |||
|reqIII= | |||
|reqIV= | |||
|reqV= | |||
|notes= Can be acquired at Upwell Consortium NPC stations. | |||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill= Upwell Freighter | |||
|desc= | |||
|1= | |||
|2= | |||
|pre= | |||
|reqI= | |||
|reqII= | |||
|reqIII= | |||
|reqIV= | |||
|reqV= | |||
|notes= Can be acquired at Upwell Consortium NPC stations. | |||
}} | }} | ||