Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

AIR Daily Goals: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No edit summary
m Update for Equinox: Expansion Notes, incomplete. Add {{Update}}
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Update|With the Equinox Epansion [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/equinox-expansion-notes Expansion notes] the daily SP reward will be reduced to 5,000, new Goals and a Monthly progress reward will be introduced}}
AIR Daily Goals, award rewards for reaching a target for a set of given activities.
AIR Daily Goals, award rewards for reaching a target for a set of given activities.


Line 10: Line 12:
* Successful completion of each of these goals rewards 500,000 ISK(pre [[tax]]) and 500 [[EverMark]]s. For a maximum of 2,000,000 ISK(pre tax) and 2,000 EverMarks.
* Successful completion of each of these goals rewards 500,000 ISK(pre [[tax]]) and 500 [[EverMark]]s. For a maximum of 2,000,000 ISK(pre tax) and 2,000 EverMarks.
* When in a player [[corporation]] EverMark rewards are duplicated, giving the same amount of EverMarks to the player as well as the player’s corporation.
* When in a player [[corporation]] EverMark rewards are duplicated, giving the same amount of EverMarks to the player as well as the player’s corporation.
* Accomplishing at least two of the four daily goals additionally grants 10,000 [[Skill Points]]. As of 7 June 2024 this has been reduced to 5,000 Skill Points
* Accomplishing at least two of the four daily goals additionally grants 10,000 [[Skill Points]]
* All unclaimed rewards that are older than 30 days will be claimed automatically.
* All unclaimed rewards that are older than 30 days will be claimed automatically.


Line 36: Line 38:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | Destroy 25 non-capsuleers ||  - || - || style="background-color: green;" | X || style="background-color: green;" | X
| style="text-align: left;" | Destroy 25 non-capsuleers ||  - || - || style="background-color: green;" | X || style="background-color: green;" | X
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | Earn 50 LP<ref name= Equinox /> || style="background-color: green;" | X || - || style="background-color: green;" | X || style="background-color: green;" | X
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | Manufacture an Item || style="background-color: green;" | X || style="background-color: green;" | X || - || - || style="text-align: left;" | Starting the job completes the goal.
| style="text-align: left;" | Manufacture an Item || style="background-color: green;" | X || style="background-color: green;" | X || - || - || style="text-align: left;" | Starting the job completes the goal.
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | Mine 2,000 units of Ore || style="background-color: green;" | X || - || - || -
| style="text-align: left;" | Mine 2,000 units of Ore || style="background-color: green;" | X || - || - || -
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | Salvage 15 wrecks<ref name= Equinox /> || style="background-color: green;" | X || - || style="background-color: green;" | X || -
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | Scan 2 Combat Sites || - || style="background-color: green;" | X || - || -
| style="text-align: left;" | Scan 2 Combat Sites || - || style="background-color: green;" | X || - || -
Line 54: Line 60:
|}
|}


== References ==
== Notes and References ==
<references />
<references>
<ref name= Equinox>Expansion notes: [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/equinox-expansion-notes Equinox Expansion Notes]</ref>
</references>


[[Category:Getting Started]]
[[Category:Getting Started]]