Add drafts. |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Drafts: | Drafts: | ||
* [[User:Morra_Deovindice/Sandbox/Wormhole_Community_Services]] | * [[User:Morra_Deovindice/Sandbox/Wormhole_Community_Services]] | ||
----- | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Template || Importance || Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Template:Banner || Need || Displays critical Info | |||
|- | |||
| Template:Campus Group Navbar || Deprecate || Will break, but probably should be migrated to Community Group? | |||
|- | |||
| Template:Charimage || Want || Will lose CC images | |||
|- | |||
| Template:Co || Whenever || Just style, no info lost | |||
|- | |||
| Template:CollapseBox || Need || Pollutes pages, also destroys standing fleet page | |||
|- | |||
| Template:Color box || Want || Callouts will be lost | |||
|- | |||
| Template:Community Group Navbar || Need || Navigation | |||
|- | |||
| Template:Eunispecific || Want || Good info, but only minor confusion if lost | |||
|- | |||
| Template:EVEUniEvent || Whenever || Only NNitH page, which is rarely if ever used | |||
|- | |||
| Template:EVEUniversityNav || Need || Navigation | |||
|- | |||
| Template:Expansion past || Want || Segregates obsolete info from present | |||
|- | |||
| Template:Flatlist || Need || Dependency to Nav | |||
|- | |||
| Template:GetSkillLink || Want || Dependency to Sk | |||
|- | |||
| Template:Important note box || Need || Displays critical Info | |||
|- | |||
| Template:Infobox || Need || Dependency to other infoboxes | |||
|- | |||
| Template:Infobox coordinator || Need || CC page will die | |||
|- | |||
| Template:Infobox/row || Need? || Interaction with infobox maybe? | |||
|- | |||
| Template:InfoboxContainerCSS || Need? || Interaction with CC infoboxes, I think | |||
|- | |||
| Template:Main || Want || Redirect shortcut | |||
|- | |||
| Template:Merge || Whenever || Helpful for wiki maintenance | |||
|- | |||
| Template:Navbar || Need || Page navigation | |||
|- | |||
| Template:Navbox || Need || Nagivation | |||
|- | |||
| Template:NavboxCSS || Need? || Interaction with navboxes? | |||
|- | |||
| Template:Note box || Want || Callouts will be lost | |||
|- | |||
| Template:Pagelist || Whenever || Dependency for Merge | |||
|- | |||
| Template:Plainlist || Need || Dependency for navigation | |||
|- | |||
| Template:Quote || Whenever || Formatting for quotes, nothing lost | |||
|- | |||
| Template:Related class || Want || Loses related class information if missing | |||
|- | |||
| Template:See also || Want || Redirect shortcut | |||
|- | |||
| Template:ShipFitting || Whenever || Used only once, page it's on is not important | |||
|- | |||
| Template:Sidebar || Need || Dependency for like everything | |||
|- | |||
| Template:Sk || Want || Shortcut to skill | |||
|- | |||
| Template:TOC || Need || Page navigation | |||
|- | |||
| Template:Toclimit || Want || TOCs get ugly in some pages | |||
|- | |||
| Template:Tocright || Need || TOCs on the left would probably break everything | |||
|- | |||
| Template:Update || Whenever || Helpful for wiki maintenance | |||
|- | |||
| Template:WHSystem || Need || Rarely used, but on an important page | |||
|- | |||
| Template:Wormhole Links || Want || I *personally* think the WH site pages are useless because Rykki's guide is way better, but Uni wiki people really want them for some reason | |||
|- | |||
| Template:WormholeSiteNav || Need || Nagivation | |||
|} | |||