More actions
Standardizing null sec ore |
Standardizing null sec ore |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
'''Medium Arkonor and Bistot Deposit''' are periodically spawned in [[nullsec]] systems. | '''Medium Arkonor and Bistot Deposit''' are periodically spawned in [[nullsec]] systems. | ||
[[File:Medium_Arkonor_and_Bistot_Deposit.jpg|right]] | [[File:Medium_Arkonor_and_Bistot_Deposit.jpg|right]] | ||
Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="1" summary="Ore Summary Table" cellpadding="1" width="440" | {| border="1" cellspacing="1" summary="Ore Summary Table" cellpadding="1" width="440" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 14: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Arkonor | | Arkonor | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 18 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 18,000 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 16,000 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 288,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bistot | | Bistot | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 15 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 18,000 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 19,200 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 288,000 | ||
|- | |||
| test | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 10 | |||
| align="center" | 10 | |||
| align="center" | 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sum | | Sum | ||
| align="center" | 37 | |||
| align="center" | 36,010 | |||
| align="center" | 12 | | align="center" | 12 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 35,300 | ||
| align="center" | 576,100 | |||
|} | |||
Full break down | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="1" summary="Ore Summary Table" cellpadding="1" width="540" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | |||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Quantity | |||
! scope="col" | m³ per Unit | |||
! scope="col" | avg rock size | |||
! scope="col" | m³ total | |||
|- | |||
| Arkonor | |||
| align="center" | 13 | |||
| align="center" | 13,400 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 16,492 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 214,400 | ||
| | |- | ||
| Bistot | |||
| align="center" | 11 | |||
| align="center" | 13,800 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 20,072 | |||
| align="center" | 220,800 | |||
|- | |||
| Crimson Arkonor | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 1,000 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 8,000 | |||
| align="center" | 16,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Monoclinic Bistot | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 2,000 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 16,000 | |||
| align="center" | 32,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Prime Arkonor | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 3,600 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 19,200 | |||
| align="center" | 57,600 | |||
|- | |||
| Triclinic Bistot | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 2,200 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 17,600 | |||
| align="center" | 35,200 | |||
|- | |||
| Sum | |||
| align="center" | 43 | |||
| align="center" | 36,055 | |||
| align="center" | 33 | |||
| align="center" | 16,319 | |||
| align="center" | 576,550 | |||
[[Category:Ore sites]] | [[Category:Ore sites]] | ||
Revision as of 13:44, 30 June 2024
- Main article: Asteroids and ore
Medium Arkonor and Bistot Deposit are periodically spawned in nullsec systems.

Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Ore Quantity | m³ per Unit | avg rock size | m³ total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arkonor | 18 | 18,000 | 16 | 16,000 | 288,000 |
| Bistot | 15 | 18,000 | 16 | 19,200 | 288,000 |
| test | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Sum | 37 | 36,010 | 12 | 35,300 | 576,100 |
Full break down
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Ore Quantity | m³ per Unit | avg rock size | m³ total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arkonor | 13 | 13,400 | 16 | 16,492 | 214,400 |
| Bistot | 11 | 13,800 | 16 | 20,072 | 220,800 |
| Crimson Arkonor | 2 | 1,000 | 16 | 8,000 | 16,000 |
| Monoclinic Bistot | 2 | 2,000 | 16 | 16,000 | 32,000 |
| Prime Arkonor | 3 | 3,600 | 16 | 19,200 | 57,600 |
| Triclinic Bistot | 2 | 2,200 | 16 | 17,600 | 35,200 |
| Sum | 43 | 36,055 | 33 | 16,319 | 576,550 |