More actions
m removed extra row |
Standardizing null sec ore |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{main|Asteroids and ore}} | {{main|Asteroids and ore}} | ||
''Nocxite Deposit''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}. These are part of the Nocxite Prospecting Array. | ''Nocxite Deposit''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}. These are part of the Nocxite Prospecting Array. This is one of the new [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/sovereignty-updates-transition-and-upgrades Equinox release] sites. | ||
Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="1" summary="Ore Summary Table" cellpadding="1" width="440" | {| border="1" cellspacing="1" summary="Ore Summary Table" cellpadding="1" width="440" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 8: | Line 9: | ||
! scope="col" | Ore Quantity | ! scope="col" | Ore Quantity | ||
! scope="col" | m³ per Unit | ! scope="col" | m³ per Unit | ||
! scope="col" | avg rock size | |||
! scope="col" | m³ total | ! scope="col" | m³ total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 14: | Line 16: | ||
| align="center" | 450,000 | | align="center" | 450,000 | ||
| align="center" | 4 | | align="center" | 4 | ||
| align="center" | 66,666 | |||
| align="center" | 1,800,000 | | align="center" | 1,800,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 20: | Line 23: | ||
| align="center" | 4,688 | | align="center" | 4,688 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| align="center" | 18,752 | |||
| align="center" | 75,008 | | align="center" | 75,008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 26: | Line 30: | ||
| align="center" | 11,250 | | align="center" | 11,250 | ||
| align="center" | 8 | | align="center" | 8 | ||
| align="center" | 8,181 | |||
| align="center" | 90,000 | | align="center" | 90,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 32: | Line 37: | ||
| align="center" | 45,000 | | align="center" | 45,000 | ||
| align="center" | 3 | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| align="center" | 10,384 | |||
| align="center" | 135,000 | | align="center" | 135,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sum | |||
| align="center" | 55 | |||
| align="center" | 510,938 | |||
| align="center" | 8 | |||
| align="center" | 25,996 | |||
| align="center" | 2,100,008 | |||
|} | |||
Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores not collapsed | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="1" summary="Ore Summary Table" cellpadding="1" width="540" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | |||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Quantity | |||
! scope="col" | m³ per Unit | |||
! scope="col" | avg rock size | |||
! scope="col" | m³ total | |||
|- | |||
| Ambrosial Nocxite | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 25,000 | |||
| align="center" | 4 | |||
| align="center" | 33,333 | |||
| align="center" | 100,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Crokite | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 1,875 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 30,000 | |||
| align="center" | 30,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Crystalline Crokite | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 938 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 15,008 | |||
| align="center" | 15,008 | |||
|- | |||
| Dark Ochre | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 3,750 | |||
| align="center" | 8 | |||
| align="center" | 10,000 | |||
| align="center" | 30,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Fragrant Nocxite | |||
| align="center" | 7 | |||
| align="center" | 125,000 | |||
| align="center" | 4 | |||
| align="center" | 71,428 | |||
| align="center" | 500,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Glazed Hedbergite | |||
| align="center" | 4 | |||
| align="center" | 10,000 | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 7,500 | |||
| align="center" | 30,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Hedbergite | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 20,000 | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 20,000 | |||
| align="center" | 60,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Intoxicating Nocxite | |||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| align="center" | 50,000 | |||
| align="center" | 4 | |||
| align="center" | 40,000 | |||
| align="center" | 200,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Jet Ochre | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 1,875 | |||
| align="center" | 8 | |||
| align="center" | 7,500 | |||
| align="center" | 15,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Lustrous Hedbergite | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 5,000 | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 5,000 | |||
| align="center" | 15,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Nocxite | |||
| align="center" | 12 | |||
| align="center" | 250,000 | |||
| align="center" | 4 | |||
| align="center" | 83,333 | |||
| align="center" | 1,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Obsidian Ochre | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 1,875 | |||
| align="center" | 8 | |||
| align="center" | 7,500 | |||
| align="center" | 15,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Onyx Ochre | |||
| align="center" | 4 | |||
| align="center" | 3,750 | |||
| align="center" | 8 | |||
| align="center" | 7,500 | |||
| align="center" | 30,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Pellucid Crokite | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 469 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 7,504 | |||
| align="center" | 7,504 | |||
|- | |||
| Sharp Crokite | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 1,406 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 22,496 | |||
| align="center" | 22,496 | |||
|- | |||
| Vitric Hedbergite | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 10,000 | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 10,000 | |||
| align="center" | 30,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Sum | | Sum | ||
| align="center" | 55 | | align="center" | 55 | ||
| align="center" | 510,938 | | align="center" | 510,938 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 8 | ||
| align="center" | 23,631 | |||
| align="center" | 2,100,008 | | align="center" | 2,100,008 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Source: [https://janice.e-351.com/a/Ta80ge Janice link, Nutty Cake, 2024/06/29] - Note, Janice is errored at this time on volumes. | Source: [https://janice.e-351.com/a/Ta80ge Janice link, Nutty Cake, 2024/06/29] - Note, Janice is errored at this time on volumes. | ||
[[Category:Ore sites]] | [[Category:Ore sites]] | ||