Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Ship SKINR: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Change capitalization. For "items" we follow the the way CCP does it.
added sequencing times and some clarifications to the cost table
Line 39: Line 39:
Here is a list of how much PLEX you have to pay to sequence skins at various complexity tiers:
Here is a list of how much PLEX you have to pay to sequence skins at various complexity tiers:


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;"
|-
|-
! Complexity !! Tier 1 !! Tier 2  !! Tier 3 !! Tier 4 !! Tier 5 !! Tier 6 !! Tier 7 !! Tier 8 !! Tier 9 !! Tier 10 !! Tier 11 !! Tier 12 !! Tier 13 !! Tier 14 !! Tier 15 !! Tier 16+
! Complexity !! Tier 1 !! Tier 2  !! Tier 3 !! Tier 4 !! Tier 5 !! Tier 6 !! Tier 7 !! Tier 8 !! Tier 9 !! Tier 10 !! Tier 11 !! Tier 12 !! Tier 13 !! Tier 14 !! Tier 15 !! Tier 16+
|-
|-
| PLEX cost || 30 || 35 || 40 || 50 || 60 || 75 || 90 || 110 || 130 || 160 || 200 || 250 || 310 || 380 || 470 || ?
| PLEX cost || style="width: 5%;" | 30 || style="width: 5%;" | 35 || style="width: 5%;" | 40 || style="width: 5%;" | 50 || style="width: 5%;" | 60 || style="width: 5%;" | 75 || style="width: 5%;" | 90 || style="width: 5%;" | 110 || style="width: 5%;" | 130 || style="width: 5%;" | 160 || style="width: 5%;" | 200 || style="width: 5%;" | 250 || style="width: 5%;" | 310 || style="width: 5%;" | 380 || style="width: 5%;" | 470 || style="width: 5%;" | ?
|-
| Sequencing time || 4h || 8h || 1d || 1d 12h || 2d 6h || 3d 9h || 5d || 7d || 10d || 15d || 22d || 28d 14h 20m || 1mo 7d 4h 10m|| 1mo 18d 7h 40m || ? || ?
|}
|}
The sequencing times shown above are based on a character with no skills trained. The times can be significantly reduced by training some of the skills listed further down in this article. There are no skills or any other methods to reduce the plex cost. Note that you can sequence multiple skins at the same time which would multiply the plex cost accordingly but not the sequencing time.


Once you started sequencing a skin you have the option to finish the sequencing process immediately for an extra amount of PLEX. Skins up to tier 6 cost 30 additional PLEX to sequence immediately, skins at tier 7 and higher cost an additional 75 PLEX. At higher levels this will probably cost even more.
Once you started sequencing a skin you have the option to finish the sequencing process immediately for an extra amount of PLEX. Skins up to tier 6 cost 30 additional PLEX to sequence immediately, skins at tier 7 and higher cost an additional 75 PLEX. At higher levels this will probably cost even more.