More actions
m Format. |
Updated scan on escalation site. |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
'''Shrouded Asteroid Belt''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems from an escaltion after finishing an anomaly spawned active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}. | '''Shrouded Asteroid Belt''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems from an escaltion after finishing an anomaly spawned active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}. | ||
Note, this spawn despawned when not mined out inside 6 hours. It shows up as a beacon in space. It also was a normal site, with a beacon, and able to warp around. Was not a deadspace site. | Note, this spawn despawned when not mined out inside 6 hours. It shows up as a beacon in space once the person who got the escalation warps to it, does not show up until then. It also was a normal site, with a beacon, and able to warp around. Was not a deadspace site. | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| align="center" | 1,919,680 | | align="center" | 1,919,680 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Talassonite | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 28 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 119,988 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 68,564 | ||
| align="center" | 1, | | align="center" | 1,919,808 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Spodumain | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 12 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 120,000 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 160,000 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 1,920,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mercoxit | | Mercoxit | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sum | | Sum | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 105 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 499,960 | ||
| align="center" | 20.8 | | align="center" | 20.8 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 90,916 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 8,479,360 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores not collapsed | Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores not collapsed | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="1" summary="Ore Summary Table" cellpadding="1" width="540" | {| border="1" cellspacing="1" summary="Ore Summary Table" cellpadding="1" width="540" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 88: | Line 89: | ||
| align="center" | 91418 | | align="center" | 91418 | ||
| align="center" | 1,279,856 | | align="center" | 1,279,856 | ||
|- | |||
| Abyssal Talassonite | |||
| align="center" | 14 | |||
| align="center" | 79,990 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 91417 | |||
| align="center" | 1,279,840 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bright Spodumain | | Bright Spodumain | ||
| Line 95: | Line 103: | ||
| align="center" | 213333 | | align="center" | 213333 | ||
| align="center" | 1,280,000 | | align="center" | 1,280,000 | ||
|- | |||
| Gleaming Spodumain | |||
| align="center" | 6 | |||
| align="center" | 40,000 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 106666 | |||
| align="center" | 640,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hadal Bezdnacine | | Hadal Bezdnacine | ||
| Line 123: | Line 138: | ||
| align="center" | 88888 | | align="center" | 88888 | ||
| align="center" | 800,000 | | align="center" | 800,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sum | | Sum | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 105 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 499,960 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 33.6 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 90,916 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 8,479,360 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Source: https://janice.e-351.com/a/ | Source: https://janice.e-351.com/a/Rz78ki Janice link, NWABroseidon, 2024/07/23] | ||
previous incarnation: [https://www.reddit.com/r/Eve/comments/1dy5l40/mining_escalations/] | previous incarnation: [https://www.reddit.com/r/Eve/comments/1dy5l40/mining_escalations/] | ||
[[Category:Ore sites]] | [[Category:Ore sites]] | ||