Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

EVE University Chat Channels: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Moved Education.E-Uni from Private to Restricted
Line 58: Line 58:
{| cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" border="1"
{| cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" border="1"
!Channel Name !! Description !! Moderator
!Channel Name !! Description !! Moderator
|-
|'''Education.E-UNI'''  || Education department channel, for mentors, teachers and other staff. || Education Department Managers, Directors
|-  
|-  
|'''Command.ILN'''      || ILN command channel, for official use only. || ILN Managers, Directors
|'''Command.ILN'''      || ILN command channel, for official use only. || ILN Managers, Directors
Line 80: Line 78:
|-
|-
| '''Personnel.E-UNI'''  || Channel for Personnel staff, primarily recruiters.      || [[Personnel Director]], [[Logistics_Director#Recruitment_Manager|Personnel Managers]]
| '''Personnel.E-UNI'''  || Channel for Personnel staff, primarily recruiters.      || [[Personnel Director]], [[Logistics_Director#Recruitment_Manager|Personnel Managers]]
|-
|'''Education.E-UNI'''  || Education department channel, for mentors, teachers and event staff. || [[Director of Education]], [[Teaching Manager|Education Managers]]
|}
|}