More actions
m Verify tag removed. Site has been spotted in HS. |
Add login campaign rewards. |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== Login campaign == | == Login campaign == | ||
Capsuleers must log in daily for | Capsuleers must log in daily for 33 days from 5 December 2024 onwards to collect all rewards. A total of 125k [[Skill Points]] are available to {{clonestate|alpha}} accounts, while {{clonestate|omega}} accounts have access to an additional 525k skill points and 26,500 [[EverMark]]s. The big reward is on day 25, so even if you do not manage to log in for all 30 days, as long as you manage those 25 days you will only miss out on some Boosters and Ice Storm Filaments. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: #0D2020;" | {| class="wikitable" style="background-color: #0D2020;" | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Day !! For Alpha Accounts !! Additional for Omega | ! Day !! For Alpha Accounts !! Additional for Omega | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 1 || | | style="text-align:center" | 1 || [[File:Yoiuls Ascent Firework Crate.png|link=]] Yoiul's Ascent Firework Crate (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Icon 50k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 50,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 2 || [[File:Icon ice storm filament highsec.png|32px]] DSHR-01H Highsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Ice Storm | | style="text-align:center" | 2 || [[File:Icon ice storm filament highsec.png|32px]] DSHR-01H Highsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Ice Storm Filaments Crate.png|link=]] Ice Storm Filaments Crate {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 3 || [[File: | | style="text-align:center" | 3 || [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 4.png|32px|link=]] [[Expert Systems#Winter_Nexus|Winter Nexus Expert System]] {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Aurora Universalis SKIN.png|32px|link=]] [[Pacifier]] Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 4 || [[File:Icon | | style="text-align:center" | 4 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 10,000 Skill Points {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Winter's Pale Matte.png|32px|link=]] Winter's Pale Matte - Limited (3x) {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 5 || [[File:Yoiul Festival Crate Icon.png|32px|link=]] Yoiul Festival | | style="text-align:center" | 5 || [[File:Yoiul Festival Crate Icon.png|32px|link=]] Yoiul Festival Snowbals Crate || [[File:Event Booster Red III.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Manasikara Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 6 || [[File: | | style="text-align:center" | 6 || [[File:Icon ice storm filament highsec.png|32px|link=]] DNCR-05H Highsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Icon EverMark.png|32px|link=]] 4,000 EverMarks {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 7 || [[File: | | style="text-align:center" | 7 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow II.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Sunyata Booster II (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Ice Storm Filaments Crate.png|link=]] Ice Storm Filaments Crate {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 8 || [[File: | | style="text-align:center" | 8 || [[File:Icon ice storm filament nullsec.png|32px|link=]] VXN-01N Nullsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Icon 100k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 100,000 Skill Points {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 9 || [[File:Aurora Universalis SKIN.png|32px|link=]] [[ | | style="text-align:center" | 9 || [[File:Aurora Universalis SKIN.png|32px|link=]] [[Viator]] Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Aurora Universalis SKIN.png|32px|link=]] [[Anshar]] Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 10 || [[File: | | style="text-align:center" | 10 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 15,000 Skill Points {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Vibrant Truth Satin.png|32px|link=]] Vibrant Truth Satin - Limited (3x) {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 11 || [[File: | | style="text-align:center" | 11 || [[File:Event Booster Red II.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Manasikara Booster II (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Event Booster Green III.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Cetana Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 12 || [[File: | | style="text-align:center" | 12 || [[File:Icon ice storm filament lowsec.png|32px|link=]] DNNR-01L Lowsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Icon EverMark.png|32px|link=]] 7,500 EverMarks {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 13 || [[File: | | style="text-align:center" | 13 || [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Rapture Booster II (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Ice Storm Filaments Crate.png|link=]] Ice Storm Filaments Crate {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 14 || [[File: | | style="text-align:center" | 14 || [[File:Icon ice storm filament nullsec.png|32px|link=]] CMT-05N Nullsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Thick Blue Frost Gloss.png|32px|link=]] Thick Blue Frost Gloss - Limited (3x) {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 15 || [[File: | | style="text-align:center" | 15 || [[File:Event Booster Green II.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Cetana Booster II (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Aurora Universalis SKIN.png|32px|link=]] [[Marshal]] Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 16 || [[File:Icon ice storm filament | | style="text-align:center" | 16 || [[File:Icon ice storm filament lowsec.png|32px|link=]] BLTZN-05L Lowsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Icon 150k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 125,000 Skill Points {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 17 || [[File: | | style="text-align:center" | 17 || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 25,000 Skill Points {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Red III.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Manasikara Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 18 || [[File: | | style="text-align:center" | 18 || [[File:Yoiul Festival Trinket Crate Icon.png|32px|link=]] Yoiul Festival Trinket Crate {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Yoiul Festival Apparel Crate Icon.png|32px|link=]] Yoiul Festival Apparel Crate {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 19 || [[File: | | style="text-align:center" | 19 || [[File:Event Booster Red III.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Vitarka Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Antique Copper Foil Metallic.png|32px|link=]] Antique Copper Foil Metallic - Limited (3x) {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 20 || [[File: | | style="text-align:center" | 20 || [[File:Ice Storm Filaments Crate.png|link=]] Ice Storm Filaments Crate {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Ice Storm Filaments Crate.png|link=]] Ice Storm Filaments Crate {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 21 || [[File: | | style="text-align:center" | 21 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Sunyata Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon EverMark.png|32px|link=]] 15,000 EverMarks {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 22 || [[File: | | style="text-align:center" | 22 || [[File:Aurora Universalis SKIN.png|32px|link=]] [[Ark]] Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Aurora Universalis SKIN.png|32px|link=]] [[Wyvern]] Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 23 || [[File: | | style="text-align:center" | 23 || [[File:Event Booster Green III.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Cetana Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Solstice Nexus Metallic.png|32px|link=]] Solstice Nexus - Limited (3x) {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 24 || [[File: | | style="text-align:center" | 24 || [[File:Ice Storm Filaments Crate.png|link=]] Ice Storm Filaments Crate {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Purple IV.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Rapture Booster IV {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 25 || [[File:Icon | | style="text-align:center" | 25 || [[File:Icon 50k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 75,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 250k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 250,000 Skill Points {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 26 || [[File:Event Booster | | style="text-align:center" | 26 || [[File:Event Booster Red III.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Manasikara Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon ice storm filament highsec.png|32px|link=]] DNCR-05H Highsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 27 || [[File:Icon ice storm filament | | style="text-align:center" | 27 || [[File:Icon ice storm filament lowsec.png|32px|link=]] BLTZN-05L Lowsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Event Booster Red IV.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Vitarka Booster IV {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 28 || [[File:Event Booster | | style="text-align:center" | 28 || [[File:Event Booster Purple III.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Nirvana Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon ice storm filament nullsec.png|32px|link=]] CMT-05N Nullsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 29 || [[File:Icon ice storm filament | | style="text-align:center" | 29 || [[File:Icon ice storm filament highsec.png|32px|link=]] PRNCR-10H Highsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Event Booster Green IV.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Cetana Booster IV {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 30 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Sunyata Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon ice storm filament highsec.png|32px | | style="text-align:center" | 30 || [[File:Event Booster Red III.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Vitarka Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon ice storm filament lowsec.png|32px|link=]] DNNR-01L Lowsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift) | ||
-- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 31 || [[File:Icon ice storm filament nullsec.png|32px|link=]] VXN-01N Nullsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Event Booster Red IV.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Manasikara Booster IV {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 32 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Sunyata Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon ice storm filament highsec.png|32px]] DSHR-01H Highsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 33 || [[File:Yoiuls Ascent Firework Crate.png|link=]] Yoiul's Ascent Firework Crate (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Event Booster Purple IV.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Nirvana Booster IV {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 189: | Line 193: | ||
| 1350 || [[File:Icon PLEX.png|32px|link=]] PLEX (75) | | 1350 || [[File:Icon PLEX.png|32px|link=]] PLEX (75) | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Volatile Ice Storm == | == Volatile Ice Storm == | ||
| Line 293: | Line 290: | ||
== External links == | == External links == | ||
* EVE News: [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/winter-nexus-is-coming Winter Nexus is Coming 5 December] | * EVE News: [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/winter-nexus-is-coming Winter Nexus is Coming 5 December] | ||
* Patch Notes: [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/patch-notes-version-22-02 Version 22.02 Release 2024-12-05.1] | |||
* EVE News: [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/winter-nexus-is-here-2024 Winter Nexus is here!] | * EVE News: [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/winter-nexus-is-here-2024 Winter Nexus is here!] | ||