Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Winter Nexus (2024): Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Uncomment agency campaign task.
Uncomment agency campaign task.
Line 123: Line 123:
|-
|-
| Snowball challenge 2/9<br>(repeatable) || '''Open the data packets''' || Hack into a Communications Relay, Strategic Node or a Cryptographic Array and see what hides inside. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
| Snowball challenge 2/9<br>(repeatable) || '''Open the data packets''' || Hack into a Communications Relay, Strategic Node or a Cryptographic Array and see what hides inside. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
|-
| Snowball challenge 3/9<br>(repeatable) || '''Snowball fight!''' || Target another capsuleer and shoot them with a snowball. || [[File:Icon ice storm filament nullsec.png|32px|link=]] 1x VXN-01N<br>[[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
<!--|-
<!--|-
| Snowball challenge 3/9<br>(repeatable) || '''Snowball fight!''' || Target another capsuleer and shoot them with a snowball. || [[File:Icon ice storm filament nullsec.png|32px|link=]] 1x VXN-01N<br>[[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
|-
| Snowball challenge 4/9<br>(repeatable) || '''Ice delivery''' || Warp to a Volatile Ice Field within an ice storm and hit the ORE Volatile Ice Processor Orca with a snowball. Only subcapital mining and industrial ships can pass through the acceleration gate. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
| Snowball challenge 4/9<br>(repeatable) || '''Ice delivery''' || Warp to a Volatile Ice Field within an ice storm and hit the ORE Volatile Ice Processor Orca with a snowball. Only subcapital mining and industrial ships can pass through the acceleration gate. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
|-
|-