Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Education Directorate: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Replace deprecated html with CSS. Remove {{Main}} from director as this is that article.
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 10px;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''Nessie Blue'''</span>  
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 10px;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''Nessie Blue'''</span>  
The {{co|slateblue|Director of Education}} oversees the training of members and new players. Decides on the overall strategies to maximise the educational side of EVE University.
The {{co|slateblue|Director of Education}} oversees the training of members and new players. Decides on the overall strategies to maximise the educational side of EVE University.
|}
=== Mentor Manager ===
{| style="margin-left: 50px;"
|-
| [[File:Sanctia Vitae.jpg|96px|link=]]
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 10px;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">[[User:Sanctia Vitae|Sanctia Vitae]]</span>
The {{co|green|Mentor Manager}} administers the mentor program, pairing up new members with more experienced mentors to assist them.
{{main|Mentor Department}}
|}
|}


Line 35: Line 25:
{| style="margin-left: 50px;"
{| style="margin-left: 50px;"
|-
|-
| [[File:Arin_Mara.jpg|96px|link=]]  
| [[File:Drebin 679.jpg|96px|link=]]  
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 10px;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''{{#show: Wiki Department |?Has manager}}'''</span>
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 10px;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''{{#show: Wiki Department |?Has manager}}'''</span>
The {{co|green|Wiki Manager}} manages the Wiki Team and oversees the updating and general maintenance of the UniWiki.
The {{co|green|Wiki Manager}} manages the Wiki Team and oversees the updating and general maintenance of the UniWiki.