Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Capsuleer Day XXII: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Add initial tasks to agency campaign. Add {{Stub}}.
Add login campaign rewards, not finished.
Line 6: Line 6:
Capsuleers must log in daily to collect all rewards. <!--The campaign rewards [[SKIN]]s, [[Medical boosters|Boosters]] and 125.000 [[Skill Points]] for {{Clonestate|alpha|Alpha clones}} with 525.000 additional Skill Points, 26,500 [[EverMark]]s, and [[Society of Conscious Thought]] ships for {{Clonestate|omega|Omega clones}}.--> The big reward for Omega clones unlocks on 6 May, just as the conflict reaches its peak.
Capsuleers must log in daily to collect all rewards. <!--The campaign rewards [[SKIN]]s, [[Medical boosters|Boosters]] and 125.000 [[Skill Points]] for {{Clonestate|alpha|Alpha clones}} with 525.000 additional Skill Points, 26,500 [[EverMark]]s, and [[Society of Conscious Thought]] ships for {{Clonestate|omega|Omega clones}}.--> The big reward for Omega clones unlocks on 6 May, just as the conflict reaches its peak.


{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" style="background-color:#2B0C22"
{| class="wikitable collapsible <!--collapsed-->" style="background-color:#2B0C22"
|- style="background-color:#AE3388"
|- style="background-color:#AE3388"
! Day !! For Alpha Accounts !! Additional for Omega  
! Day !! For Alpha Accounts !! Additional for Omega  
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 1 || TBD<!--[[File:CrateCapsuleerDay.png|link=|32px]] Capsuleer Day XXI Fireworks Package (Tier 1 Gift)--> || TBD<!--[[File:Icon 50k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 50,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}-->
| style="text-align:center" | 1 || [[File:CrateCapsuleerDay.png|link=|32px]] Capsuleer Day XXII Fireworks Package (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Icon 50k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 50,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
<!--
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 2 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 5,000 Skill Points {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Tyrantbreaker SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Stormbringer]] Tyrantbreaker SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 2 || [[File:Capsuleer Day XIX SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Capsule]] Capsuleer Day XXI SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Apotheosis.jpg|link=|32px|Shuttle]] [[Apotheosis]] {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 3 || [[File:SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Imicus]] Tyrantbreaker SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || 3x Vidette Turquoise Satin - Limited
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 3 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow I.png|link=|32px]] SoCT Relic Strength Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Capsuleer Day XIX SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Mekubal]] Capsuleer Day XXI SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 4 || [[File:Event Booster Red I.png|link=|32px]] Oxybeles Turret Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Icon EverMark.png|link=|32px]] 4,000 EverMarks {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 4 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 10,000 Skill Points {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Green II.png|link=|32px]] SoCT Capacitor Booster II {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 5 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow I.png|link=|32px]] Mnemon Relic Coherence Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Event Booster Green II.png|link=|32px]] Nocturne Anti-Drain Booster II {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 5 || [[File:Event Booster Red I.png|link=|32px]] SoCT Turret Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Icon EverMark.png|link=|32px]] 4,000 EverMarks {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 6 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 10,000 Skill Points {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
|| [[File:SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Eagle]] Tyrantbreaker SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 6 || [[File:Capsuleer Day XIX SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Cheetah]] Capsuleer Day XXI SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Capsuleer Day XIX SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Vexor]] Capsuleer Day XXI SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
 
 
<!--
[[File:SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Eagle]] Tyrantbreaker SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
[[File:Apotheosis.jpg|link=|32px|Shuttle]] [[Apotheosis]] {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
[[File:Event Booster Yellow I.png|link=|32px]] Mnemon Relic Strength Booster I (Tier 1 Gift)
[[File:Event Booster Green II.png|link=|32px]] Nocturne Capacitor Booster II {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
[[File:Event Booster Red I.png|link=|32px]] Oxybeles Turret Booster I (Tier 1 Gift)
[[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 10,000 Skill Points {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
 
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 7 || [[File:Admiral Noir's - Spiced Rum.png|link=|32px]] Admiral Noir's - Spiced Rum {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 100k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 100,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 7 || [[File:Admiral Noir's - Spiced Rum.png|link=|32px]] Admiral Noir's - Spiced Rum {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 100k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 100,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}

Revision as of 14:34, 15 April 2025

This article is a stub. You can help the UniWiki by expanding it.

Capsuleer Day XXII, codenamed Nexus Reckoning is a limited time event celebrating 22 years of EVE from 15th April to 15th May 2025, downtime to downtime.

Login Campaign

Capsuleers must log in daily to collect all rewards. The big reward for Omega clones unlocks on 6 May, just as the conflict reaches its peak.

Day For Alpha Accounts Additional for Omega
1 Capsuleer Day XXII Fireworks Package (Tier 1 Gift) 50,000 Skill Points (Tier 3 Gift)
2 5,000 Skill Points (Tier 2 Gift) File:Tyrantbreaker SKIN.png Stormbringer Tyrantbreaker SKIN (Tier 3 Gift)
3 File:SKIN.png Imicus Tyrantbreaker SKIN (Tier 3 Gift) 3x Vidette Turquoise Satin - Limited
4 Oxybeles Turret Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) 4,000 EverMarks (Tier 2 Gift)
5 Mnemon Relic Coherence Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) Nocturne Anti-Drain Booster II (Tier 2 Gift)
6 10,000 Skill Points (Tier 2 Gift) File:SKIN.png Eagle Tyrantbreaker SKIN (Tier 3 Gift)

Agency Campaign

Tasks

Description Reward
Enter an Observatory Infiltration. A probe scanner is needed to locate this site and a relic analyzer is necessary to complete it. This challenge is suitable for capsuleers flying solo. 20 points
Enter Reckoning: Labyrinth Complex. This is a challenging site, not recommended for solo pilots.. 25 points
Enter Reckoning: Nexus Point. This is a challenging site, not recommended for solo pilots. 25 points
Mine 7000 Tyranite. 20 points
Find and visit the Caged Wormhole at an Unknown Anomaly in Azdaja Redoubt 20 points
Enter a Reckoning: Sleeper Forge site in high-security space or a Reckoning: Sleeper Foundry site in low-security space. This challenge is suitable for capsuleers flying solo. 10 points
Enter a Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve in high-security space or a Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile in low-security space. A probe scanner is needed to locate these sites and a relic analyzer to complete them. This challenge is suitable for capsuleers flying solo.> 10 points
Enter a Reckoning: Vigilance Point site in Pochven or wormhole space. 20 points

Rewards

Points Reward
Initial
75 TBD

Filaments

TBD

Combat sites

TBD

Hacking sites

See also: Hacking

Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve

Located in high-sec

Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile

Located in low-sec

Game mechanics

TBD

References


External links