Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

AIR Daily Goals: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Update for patch notes 2024-12-03.1.
Update for patch 2025-08-12.1
Line 6: Line 6:
{{Quote|AIR now presents Daily Goals, a perfect opportunity to gain rewards for activities you’re already doing or have something to do when you’re unsure what’s next!}}
{{Quote|AIR now presents Daily Goals, a perfect opportunity to gain rewards for activities you’re already doing or have something to do when you’re unsure what’s next!}}


* After each [[server downtime]], capsuleers are assigned a set of <s>eight</s><ref name= pn2024-07-25.1 /> four<ref name= pn2024-12-03.1 /> daily goals, each aligning with one of the [[career Agents|career paths]]: Explorer, Industrialist, Enforcer, and Soldier of Fortune (2 for each career path).
* After each [[server downtime]], capsuleers are assigned a set of <s>eight</s><ref name= pn2024-07-25.1 /> <s>four</s><ref name= pn2024-12-03.1 />five<ref name= pn2025-08-12.1 /> daily goals, four aligning with one of the [[career Agents|career paths]]: Explorer, Industrialist, Enforcer, and Soldier of Fortune and one general.
* The set of goals is the same for all capsuleers each day.
* The set of goals is the same for all capsuleers each day.
* Unique Goals Every Day: No duplicate goals are distributed on a given day, making sure that each of the 4 goals offered each day is different<ref name= pn2024-12-03.1 />.
* Unique Goals Every Day: No duplicate goals are distributed on a given day, making sure that each of the 4 career bound goals offered each day is different<ref name= pn2024-12-03.1 />.
* Successful completion of each of these goals rewards 500,000 ISK(pre [[tax]]) and 500 [[EverMark]]s. For a maximum of 2,000,000 ISK(pre tax) and 2,000 EverMarks.
* Successful completion of each of these goals rewards 500,000 ISK(pre [[tax]]) and 500 [[EverMark]]s. For a maximum of 2,500,000 ISK(pre tax) and 2,500 EverMarks.
** Goals can be completed in exchange for EverMarks<ref name= pn2024-12-03.1 />.
** Goals can be completed in exchange for EverMarks<ref name= pn2024-12-03.1 />.
* When in a player [[corporation]] EverMark rewards are duplicated, giving the same amount of EverMarks to the player as well as the player’s corporation.
* When in a player [[corporation]] EverMark rewards are duplicated, giving the same amount of EverMarks to the player as well as the player’s corporation.
Line 29: Line 29:
| style="text-align: left;" | Armor Repair other Capsuleers ||  - || - || - || style="background-color: green;" | X || style="text-align: left;" | 2,500 HP
| style="text-align: left;" | Armor Repair other Capsuleers ||  - || - || - || style="background-color: green;" | X || style="text-align: left;" | 2,500 HP
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | Damage Other Capsuleers || - || - || - || style="background-color: green;" | X || style="text-align: left;" | 2,500HP
| style="text-align: left;" | Complete 3 jumps<ref name= pn2025-08-12.1 /> || - || - || - || - || style="text-align: left;" | Jump types that count:
* Stargates
* Ansiblex Jump Gates
* Shipcasters
* Wormholes
* Jump Drives
* Jump Filaments(Such as needlejack, pochven or event filaments)
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | Capture Contested FW Complex || - || - || - || style="background-color: green;" | X
| style="text-align: left;" | Damage Other Capsuleers || - || - || - || style="background-color: green;" | X || style="text-align: left;" | 2,500HP
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | Defend Contested FW Complex || - || - || - || style="background-color: green;" | X
| style="text-align: left;" | Capture Contested FW Complex || - || - || - || style="background-color: green;" | X
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | Destroy 25 non-capsuleers ||style="background-color: green;" | X || - || - ||  style="background-color: green;" | X || Some (not all) NPC structures will count, such as Abyssal caches
| style="text-align: left;" | Defend Contested FW Complex || - || - || - || style="background-color: green;" | X
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | Destroy 25 non-capsuleers ||style="background-color: green;" | X || - || - ||  style="background-color: green;" | X || Some (not all) NPC structures will count, such as Abyssal caches
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | Earn 50 LP<ref name= Equinox /> || style="background-color: green;" | X || - || style="background-color: green;" | X || style="background-color: green;" | X
| style="text-align: left;" | Earn 50 LP<ref name= Equinox /> || style="background-color: green;" | X || - || style="background-color: green;" | X || style="background-color: green;" | X
Line 78: Line 86:
<ref name= Equinox>Expansion notes: [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/equinox-expansion-notes Equinox]</ref>
<ref name= Equinox>Expansion notes: [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/equinox-expansion-notes Equinox]</ref>
<ref name= pn2024-07-25.1>Patch notes [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/patch-notes-version-22-01 Version 22.01] Release 2024-07-25.1</ref>
<ref name= pn2024-07-25.1>Patch notes [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/patch-notes-version-22-01 Version 22.01] Release 2024-07-25.1</ref>
<ref name= pn2024-12-03.1>Patch notes [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/patch-notes-version-22-02 Version 22.02] Release 2024-12-03.1</ref>
<ref name= pn2024-12-03.1>Patch notes [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/patch-notes-version-22-02 Version 22.02] Release 2024-12-03.1</ref>[
<ref name= pn2025-08-12.1>Patch notes [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/patch-notes-version-23-01 Version 23.01] Release 2025-08-12.1</ref>
</references>
</references>