Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Suspicious Signal: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Added destroyed Sacred Exploiter image to gallery, moved labeled site diagram to beginning of gallery
m Suspicious Signal in different empires: minor fixes to hostile table
Line 43: Line 43:
== Suspicious Signal in different empires ==
== Suspicious Signal in different empires ==
There are regional differences in the site’s description, hostile damage types or [[EWAR]].
There are regional differences in the site’s description, hostile damage types or [[EWAR]].
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Region
!Region
!Site
!Site
!Hostile
!Damage Types
Damage Types
!EWAR
!EWAR
!Tower
!Tower
Line 80: Line 79:
A fleet consisting of frigates, destroyers, cruisers, and battlecruisers will be present upon arrival. They will concentrate their fire on one capsuleer ship at a time, beginning with the first vessel to enter the site, and may periodically switch targets as a group. An exception applies to hostiles with the ''Infiltrating, Evader, Spinner or Insurgent'' prefixes: these will immediately target any drones that are deployed, but will revert to attacking the currently focused capsuleer ship if no drones are present.
A fleet consisting of frigates, destroyers, cruisers, and battlecruisers will be present upon arrival. They will concentrate their fire on one capsuleer ship at a time, beginning with the first vessel to enter the site, and may periodically switch targets as a group. An exception applies to hostiles with the ''Infiltrating, Evader, Spinner or Insurgent'' prefixes: these will immediately target any drones that are deployed, but will revert to attacking the currently focused capsuleer ship if no drones are present.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_minmatar_republic_clean.png|64x64px|Minmatar space]][[Homefront operation#Dread Assault|Suspicious Signal: Stop the Sabotage]]
! colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_minmatar_republic_clean.png|64x64px|Minmatar space]]Suspicious Signal: Stop the Sabotage
! rowspan="8" |
! rowspan="8" |
! colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_caldari_state_clean.png|64x64px|Caldari space]][[Homefront operation#Dread Assault|Suspicious Signal: Block the Broadcast]]
! colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_caldari_state_clean.png|64x64px|Caldari space]]Suspicious Signal: Block the Broadcast
|-
|-
|Prefix
!Prefix
|'''Info'''
!'''Info'''
|'''Weakness'''
!'''Weakness'''
|Prefix
!Prefix
|'''Info'''
!'''Info'''
|'''Weakness'''
!'''Weakness'''
|-
|-
|Proselytizer
|Proselytizer
|DPS
|DPS
| rowspan="6" |{{Damagetype|EX}}
|{{Damagetype|EX}}
|Spinner
|Spinner
|Drone Aggro
|Drone aggro
| rowspan="6" |{{Damagetype|EM}}
|{{Damagetype|EM}}
|-
|-
|Saboteur
|Saboteur
|DPS
|DPS
|{{Damagetype|EX}}
|Exonerater
|Exonerater
|Logi
|Logi
|{{Damagetype|EM}}
|-
|-
|Infiltrating
|Infiltrating
|Drone aggro
|Drone aggro
|{{Damagetype|EX}}
|Diverter
|Diverter
|[[File:Icon_remote_sensor_dampening.png|16x16px]] Damps
|[[File:Icon_remote_sensor_dampening.png|16x16px]] Damps
|{{Damagetype|EM}}
|-
|-
|Quietus
|Quietus
|[[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16x16px]] Neuts
|[[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16x16px]] Neuts
|{{Damagetype|EX}}
|Compeller
|Compeller
|DPS
|DPS
|{{Damagetype|EM}}
|-
|-
|Justifier
|Justifier
|Logi
|Logi
|{{Damagetype|EX}}
|Veritas
|Veritas
|DPS
|DPS
|{{Damagetype|EM}}
|-
|-
|Obscurer
|Obscurer
|[[File:Icon_track_disruptor_64.png|16x16px]][[File:Icon_missile_guidance_computer_i.png|16x16px]] Weapon disruption
|[[File:Icon_track_disruptor_64.png|16x16px]][[File:Icon_missile_guidance_computer_i.png|16x16px]] Weapon disruption
|
|{{Damagetype|EX}}
|
| colspan="3" |
|-
|-
| colspan="7" |
| colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation_clean.png|64x64px|Gallente space]]Suspicious Signal: Stop the Siphon
| rowspan="7" |
| colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_amarr_empire_clean.png|64x64px|Amarr space]]Suspicious Signal: Secure the Intel
|-
|-
| colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation_clean.png|64x64px|Gallente space]][[Homefront operation#Dread Assault|Suspicious Signal: Stop the Siphon]]
!Prefix
| rowspan="8" |
!'''Info'''
| colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_amarr_empire_clean.png|64x64px|Amarr space]][[Homefront operation#Dread Assault|Suspicious Signal: Secure the Intel]]
!'''Weakness'''
|-
!Prefix
|Prefix
!'''Info'''
|'''Info'''
!'''Weakness'''
|'''Weakness'''
|Prefix
|'''Info'''
|'''Weakness'''
|-
|-
|Scrubber
|Scrubber
|DPS
|DPS
| rowspan="6" |{{Damagetype|Em}}
|{{Damagetype|Em}}
|Insurgent
|Insurgent
|Drone aggro
|Drone aggro
| rowspan="6" |{{Damagetype|Em}}
|{{Damagetype|Em}}
|-
|-
|Insurer
|Insurer
|Logi
|Logi
|{{Damagetype|Em}}
|Refuge
|Refuge
|Logi
|Logi
|{{Damagetype|Em}}
|-
|-
|Evader
|Evader
|Drone aggro
|Drone aggro
|{{Damagetype|Em}}
|Spymaster
|Spymaster
|DPS
|DPS
|{{Damagetype|Em}}
|-
|-
|Eraser
|Eraser
|DPS
|DPS
|{{Damagetype|Em}}
|Spotter
|Spotter
|[[File:Icon_target_painter_i.png|16x16px]] Paints
|[[File:Icon_target_painter_i.png|16x16px]] Paints
|{{Damagetype|Em}}
|-
|-
|Falsifier
|Falsifier
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|{{Damagetype|Em}}
|Infiltrator
|Infiltrator
|DPS
|DPS
|-
|{{Damagetype|Em}}
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 192: Line 200:
== Gallery ==
== Gallery ==
<gallery>
<gallery>
File:Suspicious Signal- Stop the Sabotage - Designated Cans, warp-in vector.png|Suspicious Signal: Stop the Sabotage - Designated Cans, warp-in vector
File:Suspicious Signal- Stop the Sabotage - Designated Cans, warp-in vector.png|Suspicious Signal: Stop the Sabotage - Designated Cans, Warp-in Vector
File:Suspicious Signal- Secure the Intel - Transmission 2.jpg|Transmission: Succesful Hacking  
File:Suspicious Signal- Secure the Intel - Transmission 2.jpg|Transmission: Succesful Hacking  
File:Suspicious Signal- Stop the Sabotage - Site Overview.jpg|Suspicious Signal: Stop the Sabotage - Site Overview
File:Suspicious Signal- Stop the Sabotage - Site Overview.jpg|Suspicious Signal: Stop the Sabotage - Site Overview
File:Suspicious Signal- Stop the Sabotage - Hacker Vexor.jpg|Suspicious Signal: Stop the Sabotage - Hacking Vexor
File:Suspicious Signal- Stop the Sabotage - Hacker Vexor.jpg|Suspicious Signal: Stop the Sabotage - Hacking Vexor
File:Destroyed Sacred Exploiter.png|A destroyed Sacred Exploiter
File:Destroyed Sacred Exploiter.png|Suspicious Signal: Stop the Sabotage - Destroyed Sacred Exploiter
 
</gallery>
</gallery>
[[Category:Homefront Operations]]
[[Category:Homefront Operations]]