More actions
Ellis Ofsol (talk | contribs) |
Ellis Ofsol (talk | contribs) m →Suspicious Signal in different empires: Alphabetical ranking of factions update to tables |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
!Tower | !Tower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Logo_faction_amarr_empire_clean.png|64x64px|Amarr space]] Amarr | |||
|Suspicious Signal: Secure the Intel | |||
|{{Damage to resist| | |{{Damage to resist|Minmatar}} | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Icon_target_painter_i.png|16x16px]] Paints | ||
| | |Longshot Relay | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Logo_faction_caldari_state_clean.png|64x64px|Caldari space]] Caldari | |||
|Suspicious Signal: Block the Broadcast | |||
|{{Damage to resist|Gallente}} | |{{Damage to resist|Gallente}} | ||
|[[File:Icon_remote_sensor_dampening.png|16x16px]] Damps | |[[File:Icon_remote_sensor_dampening.png|16x16px]] Damps | ||
|Megafinance Siphoner | |Megafinance Siphoner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation_clean.png|64x64px|Gallente space]] Gallente | |||
|Suspicious Signal: Stop the Siphon | |||
|{{Damage to resist|Caldari}} | |||
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM | |||
|Quantum-Override Broadcaster | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Logo_faction_minmatar_republic_clean.png|64x64px|Minmatar space]] Minmatar | |||
|Suspicious Signal: Stop the Sabotage | |||
|{{Damage to resist|Amarr}} | |{{Damage to resist|Amarr}} | ||
|[[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16x16px]] Neuts / | |[[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16x16px]] Neuts / | ||
[[File:Icon_track_disruptor_64.png|16x16px]][[File:Icon_missile_guidance_computer_i.png|16x16px]] Weapon disruption | [[File:Icon_track_disruptor_64.png|16x16px]][[File:Icon_missile_guidance_computer_i.png|16x16px]] Weapon disruption | ||
|Sacred Exploiter | |Sacred Exploiter | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
A fleet consisting of frigates, destroyers, cruisers, and battlecruisers will be present upon arrival. They will concentrate their fire on one capsuleer ship at a time, beginning with the first vessel to enter the site, and may periodically switch targets as a group. An exception applies to hostiles with the ''Infiltrating, Evader, Spinner or Insurgent'' prefixes: these will immediately target any drones that are deployed, but will revert to attacking the currently focused capsuleer ship if no drones are present. | A fleet consisting of frigates, destroyers, cruisers, and battlecruisers will be present upon arrival. They will concentrate their fire on one capsuleer ship at a time, beginning with the first vessel to enter the site, and may periodically switch targets as a group. An exception applies to hostiles with the ''Infiltrating, Evader, Spinner or Insurgent'' prefixes: these will immediately target any drones that are deployed, but will revert to attacking the currently focused capsuleer ship if no drones are present. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! colspan="3" |[[File: | ! colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_amarr_empire_clean.png|64x64px|Amarr space]]Suspicious Signal: Secure the Intel | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="14" | | ||
! colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_caldari_state_clean.png|64x64px|Caldari space]]Suspicious Signal: Block the Broadcast | ! colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_caldari_state_clean.png|64x64px|Caldari space]]Suspicious Signal: Block the Broadcast | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
!'''Weakness''' | !'''Weakness''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Insurgent | ||
| | |Drone aggro | ||
|{{Damagetype| | |{{Damagetype|Em}} | ||
|Spinner | |Spinner | ||
|Drone aggro | |Drone aggro | ||
|{{Damagetype|EM}} | |{{Damagetype|EM}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Refuge | ||
| | |Logi | ||
|{{Damagetype| | |{{Damagetype|Em}} | ||
|Exonerater | |Exonerater | ||
|Logi | |Logi | ||
|{{Damagetype|EM}} | |{{Damagetype|EM}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spymaster | ||
| | |DPS | ||
|{{Damagetype| | |{{Damagetype|Em}} | ||
|Diverter | |Diverter | ||
|[[File:Icon_remote_sensor_dampening.png|16x16px]] Damps | |[[File:Icon_remote_sensor_dampening.png|16x16px]] Damps | ||
|{{Damagetype|EM}} | |{{Damagetype|EM}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotter | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Icon_target_painter_i.png|16x16px]] Paints | ||
|{{Damagetype| | |{{Damagetype|Em}} | ||
|Compeller | |Compeller | ||
|DPS | |DPS | ||
|{{Damagetype|EM}} | |{{Damagetype|EM}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Infiltrator | ||
| | |DPS | ||
|{{Damagetype| | |{{Damagetype|Em}} | ||
|Veritas | |Veritas | ||
|DPS | |DPS | ||
|{{Damagetype|EM}} | |{{Damagetype|EM}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation_clean.png|64x64px|Gallente space]]Suspicious Signal: Stop the Siphon | | colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation_clean.png|64x64px|Gallente space]]Suspicious Signal: Stop the Siphon | ||
| colspan="3" |[[File: | | colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_minmatar_republic_clean.png|64x64px|Minmatar space]]Suspicious Signal: Stop the Sabotage | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Prefix | !Prefix | ||
| Line 143: | Line 138: | ||
|DPS | |DPS | ||
|{{Damagetype|Em}} | |{{Damagetype|Em}} | ||
| | |Proselytizer | ||
| | |DPS | ||
|{{Damagetype| | |{{Damagetype|EX}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Insurer | |Insurer | ||
|Logi | |Logi | ||
|{{Damagetype|Em}} | |{{Damagetype|Em}} | ||
| | |Saboteur | ||
| | |DPS | ||
|{{Damagetype| | |{{Damagetype|EX}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Evader | |Evader | ||
|Drone aggro | |Drone aggro | ||
|{{Damagetype|Em}} | |{{Damagetype|Em}} | ||
| | |Infiltrating | ||
| | |Drone aggro | ||
|{{Damagetype| | |{{Damagetype|EX}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Eraser | |Eraser | ||
|DPS | |DPS | ||
|{{Damagetype|Em}} | |{{Damagetype|Em}} | ||
| | |Quietus | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16x16px]] Neuts | ||
|{{Damagetype| | |{{Damagetype|EX}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Falsifier | |Falsifier | ||
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM | |[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM | ||
|{{Damagetype|Em}} | |{{Damagetype|Em}} | ||
| | |Justifier | ||
| | |Logi | ||
|{{Damagetype| | |{{Damagetype|EX}} | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
! | |||
|Obscurer | |||
|[[File:Icon_track_disruptor_64.png|16x16px]][[File:Icon_missile_guidance_computer_i.png|16x16px]] Weapon disruption | |||
|{{Damagetype|EX}} | |||
|} | |} | ||