Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Suspicious Signal: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Suspicious Signal in different empires: Alphabetical ranking of factions update to tables
Line 50: Line 50:
!Tower
!Tower
|-
|-
![[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation_clean.png|64x64px|Gallente space]] Gallente
|[[File:Logo_faction_amarr_empire_clean.png|64x64px|Amarr space]] Amarr
|[[Homefront operation#Suspicious Signal|Suspicious Signal: Stop the Siphon]]
|Suspicious Signal: Secure the Intel
|{{Damage to resist|Caldari}}
|{{Damage to resist|Minmatar}}
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|[[File:Icon_target_painter_i.png|16x16px]] Paints
|Quantum-Override Broadcaster
|Longshot Relay
|-
|-
![[File:Logo_faction_caldari_state_clean.png|64x64px|Caldari space]] Caldari
|[[File:Logo_faction_caldari_state_clean.png|64x64px|Caldari space]] Caldari
|[[Homefront operation#Suspicious Signal|Suspicious Signal: Block the Broadcast]]
|Suspicious Signal: Block the Broadcast
|{{Damage to resist|Gallente}}
|{{Damage to resist|Gallente}}
|[[File:Icon_remote_sensor_dampening.png|16x16px]] Damps
|[[File:Icon_remote_sensor_dampening.png|16x16px]] Damps
|Megafinance Siphoner
|Megafinance Siphoner
|-
|-
![[File:Logo_faction_minmatar_republic_clean.png|64x64px|Minmatar space]] Minmatar
|[[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation_clean.png|64x64px|Gallente space]] Gallente
|[[Homefront operation#Suspicious Signal|Suspicious Signal: Stop the Sabotage]]
|Suspicious Signal: Stop the Siphon
|{{Damage to resist|Caldari}}
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|Quantum-Override Broadcaster
|-
|[[File:Logo_faction_minmatar_republic_clean.png|64x64px|Minmatar space]] Minmatar
|Suspicious Signal: Stop the Sabotage
|{{Damage to resist|Amarr}}
|{{Damage to resist|Amarr}}
|[[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16x16px]] Neuts /
|[[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16x16px]] Neuts /
[[File:Icon_track_disruptor_64.png|16x16px]][[File:Icon_missile_guidance_computer_i.png|16x16px]] Weapon disruption
[[File:Icon_track_disruptor_64.png|16x16px]][[File:Icon_missile_guidance_computer_i.png|16x16px]] Weapon disruption
|Sacred Exploiter
|Sacred Exploiter
|-
![[File:Logo_faction_amarr_empire_clean.png|64x64px|Amarr space]] Amarr
|[[Homefront operation#Suspicious Signal|Suspicious Signal: Secure the Intel]]
|{{Damage to resist|Minmatar}}
|[[File:Icon_target_painter_i.png|16x16px]] Paints
|Longshot Relay
|}
|}


Line 79: Line 79:
A fleet consisting of frigates, destroyers, cruisers, and battlecruisers will be present upon arrival. They will concentrate their fire on one capsuleer ship at a time, beginning with the first vessel to enter the site, and may periodically switch targets as a group. An exception applies to hostiles with the ''Infiltrating, Evader, Spinner or Insurgent'' prefixes: these will immediately target any drones that are deployed, but will revert to attacking the currently focused capsuleer ship if no drones are present.
A fleet consisting of frigates, destroyers, cruisers, and battlecruisers will be present upon arrival. They will concentrate their fire on one capsuleer ship at a time, beginning with the first vessel to enter the site, and may periodically switch targets as a group. An exception applies to hostiles with the ''Infiltrating, Evader, Spinner or Insurgent'' prefixes: these will immediately target any drones that are deployed, but will revert to attacking the currently focused capsuleer ship if no drones are present.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_minmatar_republic_clean.png|64x64px|Minmatar space]]Suspicious Signal: Stop the Sabotage
! colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_amarr_empire_clean.png|64x64px|Amarr space]]Suspicious Signal: Secure the Intel
! rowspan="15" |
! rowspan="14" |
! colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_caldari_state_clean.png|64x64px|Caldari space]]Suspicious Signal: Block the Broadcast
! colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_caldari_state_clean.png|64x64px|Caldari space]]Suspicious Signal: Block the Broadcast
|-
|-
Line 90: Line 90:
!'''Weakness'''
!'''Weakness'''
|-
|-
|Proselytizer
|Insurgent
|DPS
|Drone aggro
|{{Damagetype|EX}}
|{{Damagetype|Em}}
|Spinner
|Spinner
|Drone aggro
|Drone aggro
|{{Damagetype|EM}}
|{{Damagetype|EM}}
|-
|-
|Saboteur
|Refuge
|DPS
|Logi
|{{Damagetype|EX}}
|{{Damagetype|Em}}
|Exonerater
|Exonerater
|Logi
|Logi
|{{Damagetype|EM}}
|{{Damagetype|EM}}
|-
|-
|Infiltrating
|Spymaster
|Drone aggro
|DPS
|{{Damagetype|EX}}
|{{Damagetype|Em}}
|Diverter
|Diverter
|[[File:Icon_remote_sensor_dampening.png|16x16px]] Damps
|[[File:Icon_remote_sensor_dampening.png|16x16px]] Damps
|{{Damagetype|EM}}
|{{Damagetype|EM}}
|-
|-
|Quietus
|Spotter
|[[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16x16px]] Neuts
|[[File:Icon_target_painter_i.png|16x16px]] Paints
|{{Damagetype|EX}}
|{{Damagetype|Em}}
|Compeller
|Compeller
|DPS
|DPS
|{{Damagetype|EM}}
|{{Damagetype|EM}}
|-
|-
|Justifier
|Infiltrator
|Logi
|DPS
|{{Damagetype|EX}}
|{{Damagetype|Em}}
|Veritas
|Veritas
|DPS
|DPS
|{{Damagetype|EM}}
|{{Damagetype|EM}}
|-
|Obscurer
|[[File:Icon_track_disruptor_64.png|16x16px]][[File:Icon_missile_guidance_computer_i.png|16x16px]] Weapon disruption
|{{Damagetype|EX}}
| colspan="3" |
|-
|-
| colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation_clean.png|64x64px|Gallente space]]Suspicious Signal: Stop the Siphon
| colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation_clean.png|64x64px|Gallente space]]Suspicious Signal: Stop the Siphon
| colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_amarr_empire_clean.png|64x64px|Amarr space]]Suspicious Signal: Secure the Intel
| colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_minmatar_republic_clean.png|64x64px|Minmatar space]]Suspicious Signal: Stop the Sabotage
|-
|-
!Prefix
!Prefix
Line 143: Line 138:
|DPS
|DPS
|{{Damagetype|Em}}
|{{Damagetype|Em}}
|Insurgent
|Proselytizer
|Drone aggro
|DPS
|{{Damagetype|Em}}
|{{Damagetype|EX}}
|-
|-
|Insurer
|Insurer
|Logi
|Logi
|{{Damagetype|Em}}
|{{Damagetype|Em}}
|Refuge
|Saboteur
|Logi
|DPS
|{{Damagetype|Em}}
|{{Damagetype|EX}}
|-
|-
|Evader
|Evader
|Drone aggro
|Drone aggro
|{{Damagetype|Em}}
|{{Damagetype|Em}}
|Spymaster
|Infiltrating
|DPS
|Drone aggro
|{{Damagetype|Em}}
|{{Damagetype|EX}}
|-
|-
|Eraser
|Eraser
|DPS
|DPS
|{{Damagetype|Em}}
|{{Damagetype|Em}}
|Spotter
|Quietus
|[[File:Icon_target_painter_i.png|16x16px]] Paints
|[[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16x16px]] Neuts
|{{Damagetype|Em}}
|{{Damagetype|EX}}
|-
|-
|Falsifier
|Falsifier
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|{{Damagetype|Em}}
|{{Damagetype|Em}}
|Infiltrator
|Justifier
|DPS
|Logi
|{{Damagetype|Em}}
|{{Damagetype|EX}}
|-
| colspan="3" |
!
|Obscurer
|[[File:Icon_track_disruptor_64.png|16x16px]][[File:Icon_missile_guidance_computer_i.png|16x16px]] Weapon disruption
|{{Damagetype|EX}}
|}
|}