Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Winter Nexus (2025): Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Special game mechanics verified. Add Venture and Pioneer to have access to mining sites. Add agency campaign task.
m Add agency campaign task.
Line 90: Line 90:
| Combat introduction 1/3 || '''Burst through the gate''' || Enter a Wightstorm Forward Base, Muster Point, or Transit Site located in a Volatile Ice Storm in high-security, low-security, or null-security space. You will need a Tech II fit battleship (or equivalent) for the fight ahead. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
| Combat introduction 1/3 || '''Burst through the gate''' || Enter a Wightstorm Forward Base, Muster Point, or Transit Site located in a Volatile Ice Storm in high-security, low-security, or null-security space. You will need a Tech II fit battleship (or equivalent) for the fight ahead. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
|-
|-
| Combat introduction 2/3 || <!--'''Battle the Nation'''--> || <!--Destroy 5 Sansha's Nation NPCs while in a Wightstorm Forward Base, Muster Point or Transit Site.--> || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] ? points
| Combat introduction 2/3 || '''Battle the Nation''' || Destroy 5 Sansha's Nation NPCs while in a Wightstorm Forward Base, Muster Point or Transit Site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points
|-
| Combat introduction 3/3 || <!--'''Battle the Sansha's Elite'''--> || <!--When the Wightstorm Fleet battleship arrives, destroy it.--> || <!--[[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points-->
<!--
<!--
|-
| Combat introduction 3/3 || '''Battle the Sansha's Elite''' || When the Wightstorm Fleet battleship arrives, destroy it. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points
|-
|-
| Combat challenge 1/3<br>(repeatable) || '''Challenging the Nation''' || Hunt down the Sansha's Nation Wightstorm Fleet in the Volatile Ice Storms in high-security, low-security or null-security. The fight will become harder in lower security areas. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
| Combat challenge 1/3<br>(repeatable) || '''Challenging the Nation''' || Hunt down the Sansha's Nation Wightstorm Fleet in the Volatile Ice Storms in high-security, low-security or null-security. The fight will become harder in lower security areas. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points