Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.
Line 28: Line 28:
! Optimal Range
! Optimal Range
! Ship Velocity
! Ship Velocity
! Signature Radius
|-
|-
| Synth Blue Pill Booster
| Synth Blue Pill Booster
Line 45: Line 46:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|-
|-
| Standard Blue Pill Booster
| Standard Blue Pill Booster
Line 62: Line 64:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|-
|-
| Improved Blue Pill Booster
| Improved Blue Pill Booster
Line 79: Line 82:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|-
|-
| Strong Blue Pill Booster
| Strong Blue Pill Booster
Line 96: Line 100:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|-
|-
| Synth Drop Booster
| Synth Drop Booster
Line 112: Line 117:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 130: Line 136:
|  
|  
| -20%
| -20%
|
|-
|-
| Improved Drop Booster
| Improved Drop Booster
Line 147: Line 154:
|  
|  
| -25%
| -25%
|
|-
|-
| Strong Drop Booster
| Strong Drop Booster
Line 164: Line 172:
|  
|  
| -30%
| -30%
|
|-
|-
| Synth Exile Booster
| Synth Exile Booster
Line 181: Line 190:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|-
|-
| Standard Exile Booster
| Standard Exile Booster
Line 198: Line 208:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|-
|-
| Improved Exile Booster
| Improved Exile Booster
Line 215: Line 226:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|-
|-
| Strong Exile Booster
| Strong Exile Booster
Line 232: Line 244:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|-
|-
| Synth Crash Booster
| Synth Crash Booster
Line 249: Line 262:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|-
|-
| Standard Crash Booster
| Standard Crash Booster
Line 266: Line 280:
|  
|  
| -20%
| -20%
|
|-
|-
| Improved Crash Booster
| Improved Crash Booster
Line 283: Line 298:
|  
|  
| -25%
| -25%
|
|-
|-
| Strong Crash Booster
| Strong Crash Booster
Line 300: Line 316:
|
|
| -30%
| -30%
|
|-
|-
| Synth Frentix Booster
| Synth Frentix Booster
Line 334: Line 351:
| +10%
| +10%
| -20%
| -20%
|
|-
|-
| Improved Frentix Booster
| Improved Frentix Booster
Line 351: Line 369:
|
|
| -25%
| -25%
|
|-
|-
| Strong Frentix Booster
| Strong Frentix Booster
Line 368: Line 387:
|  
|  
| -30%
| -30%
|
|-
|-
| Synth Mindflood Booster
| Synth Mindflood Booster
Line 385: Line 405:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|-
|-
| Standard Mindflood Booster
| Standard Mindflood Booster
Line 402: Line 423:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|-
|-
| Improved Mindflood Booster
| Improved Mindflood Booster
Line 419: Line 441:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|-
|-
| Strong Mindflood Booster
| Strong Mindflood Booster
Line 436: Line 459:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|-
|-
| Synth Sooth Sayer Booster
| Synth Sooth Sayer Booster
Line 453: Line 477:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|-
|-
| Standard Sooth Sayer Booster
| Standard Sooth Sayer Booster
Line 470: Line 495:
|  
|  
| -20%
| -20%
|
|-
|-
| Improved Sooth Sayer Booster
| Improved Sooth Sayer Booster
Line 487: Line 513:
|  
|  
| -25%
| -25%
|
|-
|-
| Strong Sooth Sayer Booster
| Strong Sooth Sayer Booster
Line 504: Line 531:
|  
|  
| -30%
| -30%
|
|-
| Synth X-Instinct Booster
| 1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| -2.25%
|-
| Standard X-Instinct Booster
| 1
| 20%
|
| -20%
| -20%
|
|
|
|
| -20%
|
| -20%
|
|
|
| -7.5%
|-
|-
}
| Improved X-Instinct Booster
 
| 1
}
| 30%
 
|
| -25%
| -25%
|
|
|
|
| -25%
|
| -25%
|
|
|
| -11.25%
|-
|-
| Name
| Strong X-Instinct Booster
| Slot
| 1
| Side Effect Chance
| 40%
| Shield Boost Amount
|  
| Shield Capacity
| -30%
| Armor Hitpoints
| -30%
| Armor Repair Amount
|  
| Capacitor Capacity
|  
| Turret Optimal Range
|  
| Turret Tracking Speed
|  
| Turret Falloff
| -30%
| Missile Explosion Velocity
|  
| Missile Velocity
|  
| Missile Explosion Radius/cloud
|  
| Optimal Range
|  
| Ship Velocity
|  
| -15%
|-
|-
 
}
 
Sooth Sayer
X-Instinct

Revision as of 19:15, 1 August 2011

Boosters

Boosters are sorted into 3 categories, defense, turret and missile.

The defensive boosters are the blue pill, exile, mindflood and x-instinct boosters. They increase either shield boosting amount, armor repair amount, increase the capacitor amount or reduce the signature radius. All of them occupy Booster Slot 1.

The turret boosters are the drop, frentix and sooth sayer boosters. They increase tracking speed, optimal range or falloff range of turrets. All of them take up Booster Slot 2.

The last booster slot is taken up by the only missile booster on the market; Crash - which reduces the missile explosion radius increasing the effeciency vs smaller ships

}
Booster Grid
Name Slot Side Effect Chance Shield Boost Amount Shield Capacity Armor Hitpoints Armor Repair Amount Capacitor Capacity Turret Optimal Range Turret Tracking Speed Turret Falloff Missile Explosion Velocity Missile Velocity Missile Explosion Radius/cloud Optimal Range Ship Velocity Signature Radius
Synth Blue Pill Booster 1 +3%
Standard Blue Pill Booster 1 20% +20% -20% -20% -20% -20%
Improved Blue Pill Booster 1 30% +25% -25% -25% -25% -25%
Strong Blue Pill Booster 1 40% +30% -30% -30% -30% -30%
Synth Drop Booster 2 +3%
Standard Drop Booster 2 25% -20% -20% +25% -20% -20%
Improved Drop Booster 2 30% -25% -25% +31.25% -25% -25%
Strong Drop Booster 2 40% -30% -30% +37.5% -30% -30%
Synth Exile Booster 1 +3%
Standard Exile Booster 1 20% -20% +20% -20% -20% -20%
Improved Exile Booster 1 30% -25% +25% -25% -25% -25%
Strong Exile Booster 1 40% -30% +30% -30% -30% -30%
Synth Crash Booster 3 -3%
Standard Crash Booster 3 20% -20% -20% -20% -20% -20%
Improved Crash Booster 3 30% -25% -25% -25% -25% -25%
Strong Crash Booster 3 40% -30% -30% -30% -30% -30%
Synth Frentix Booster 2 +3%
Standard Frentix Booster 2 20% -20% -20% -20% +10% -20%
Improved Frentix Booster 2 30% -20% -25% -25% -25%
Strong Frentix Booster 2 40% -30% -30% -30% -30%
Synth Mindflood Booster 1 +3%
Standard Mindflood Booster 1 20% -20% -20% +10% -20% -20%
Improved Mindflood Booster 1 30% -25% -25% +15% -25% -25%
Strong Mindflood Booster 1 40% -30% -30% +20% -30% -30%
Synth Sooth Sayer Booster 2 +3%
Standard Sooth Sayer Booster 2 20% -20% -20% -20% +10% -20%
Improved Sooth Sayer Booster 2 30% -25% -25% -25% +15% -25%
Strong Sooth Sayer Booster 2 40% -30% -30% -30% +20% -30%
Synth X-Instinct Booster 1 -2.25%
Standard X-Instinct Booster 1 20% -20% -20% -20% -20% -7.5%
Improved X-Instinct Booster 1 30% -25% -25% -25% -25% -11.25%
Strong X-Instinct Booster 1 40% -30% -30% -30% -15%
Contents