Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

UniWiki:To-Do List: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
mNo edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{#css:
{{Todo-stylesheet}}
table.todotable
{
border: 3px solid #2D2413;
width: 100%;
}
.todotable th
{
background-color: #2B1B17;
border-color: #2D2413 -moz-use-text-color;
border-left: medium none;
border-right: medium none;
border-style: solid none;
border-width: 1px medium;
font-family: trebuchet MS;
font-size: 110%;
font-variant: small-caps;
height: 25px;
line-height: 25px;
}
.todotable th .todolist-header-popup
{
font-family: arial;
font-size: 12px;
font-variant: normal;
font-weight: normal;
line-height: 110%;
text-align: left;
}
.todotable th.default, .todotable th.public { background-color: #2B1B17; }
.todotable th.curator { background-color: #151B54; }
.todotable th.administrator { background-color: #800517; }
.todotable td
{
background-color: black;
border-color: #111111;
border-style: none none solid;
border-width: medium medium 1px;
vertical-align: top;
}
.todotable a.sortheader
{
display: block;
float: right;
margin: 0;
}
.todotable .sortheader .sortarrow
{
}
.todotable .sortheader .sortarrow img
{
}
.todotable .col-priority
{
color: #6E6A6B;
font-size: 150%;
padding-left: 5px;
text-align: center;
vertical-align: middle;
}
.todotable .col-category
{
text-align: center;
vertical-align: middle;
}
.todotable .category-editorial
{
border-left: 3px solid #2B3856;
}
.todotable .category-wanted
{
border-left: 3px solid #254117;
}
.todotable .category-organizing
{
border-left: 3px solid #C35817;
}
.todotable .col-task
{
color: wheat;
padding-left: 5px;
text-align: right;
}
.todotable .col-task h3
{
color: wheat;
font-size: 100%;
font-weight: normal;
margin: 0;
padding: 0;
}
.todotable .col-description
{
color: white;
font-size: 95%;
padding: 0 15px 0 5px;
text-align: left;
}
.todotable .col-entry
{
font-size: 85%;
text-align: center;
}
.todotable .col-description .task-links
{
border-bottom: 1px solid #2D2413;
font-size: 11px;
line-height: 115%;
padding: 2px 0 5px;
text-align: left;
}
.todotable .col-description .task-links .task-links-desc
{
color: #6E6A6B;
font-style: italic;
}
.todotable .col-description .task-links-task
{
border-top: 1px solid #2D2413;
color: #6E6A6B;
font-size: 90%;
line-height: 110%;
padding: 5px 0;
}
.todotable .todo-status
{
max-width: 100px;
position: relative;
}
.todotable .todo-status .status-image
{
float: left;
}
.todotable .todo-status .status-value
{
font-size: 90%;
height: 20px;
line-height: 20px;
margin-left: 25px;
padding-top: 3px;
position: relative;
text-align: center;
}
.todotable .todo-status .status-value .status-message
{
line-height: 120%;
text-align: left;
width: 300px;
}
.todotable .todo-status .status-bar
{
background-color: #347235;
left: 0;
position: absolute;
top: 0;
z-index: 10;
}
}}
{{Work in Progress}}
{{Work in Progress}}


Line 170: Line 11:
|-
|-
{{Todo-header|public}}
{{Todo-header|public}}
|-
{{Todo-entry
|category=wanted
|priority=1
|task=Building a to-do list for the wiki
|links=
|taskdescription=Doesn't make sense, a task to build a task?
|linkstotask=
|status=completed
|entrytime=07.11.2011}}
|-
|-
{{Todo-entry
{{Todo-entry
Line 234: Line 85:
|priority=5
|priority=5
|task=New article : manual piloting
|task=New article : manual piloting
|links=
|taskdescription=An article to manual piloting, for pvp/pve combats and general. Including techniques such as slingshot, burning, 1v1 combats. Ideally it should provide links to any other internal/external resources and medias.
|taskdescription=An article to manual piloting, for pvp/pve combats and general. Including techniques such as slingshot, burning, 1v1 combats. Ideally it should provide links to any other internal/external resources and medias.
|linkstotask=
|linkstotask=