Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Cassiel Seraphim: Difference between revisions

4,606 editsJoined 18 November 2019
Created page with "= Offgrid booster statistics = Just a little something I'm putting together to see the various combinations for offgrid boosting, in regards to ships and implants. == Command Sh..."
 
Line 16: Line 16:
| Resist, cycle, cap
| Resist, cycle, cap
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
| '''Claymore'''
| '''Claymore''' (skirmish)
| +32,34%<br>(+48,52%)
| +32,34%<br>(+48,52%)
| -21,56%<br>(-32,34%)
| -21,56%<br>(-32,34%)
Line 23: Line 23:
| align="left"| Federation webs go from 14km to 18,5 km (20,8 km).<br>Meta 4 reps go from 5 sec to 4,1 sec (3,6 sec).<br>Tech 2 reps go from 4,5 to 3,7 sec (3,2 sec).
| align="left"| Federation webs go from 14km to 18,5 km (20,8 km).<br>Meta 4 reps go from 5 sec to 4,1 sec (3,6 sec).<br>Tech 2 reps go from 4,5 to 3,7 sec (3,2 sec).
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
| '''Damnation'''
| '''Damnation''' (armour)<br>'''Vulture''' (shield)
| +%<br>(%)
| +%<br>(%)
| +%<br>(%)
| +%<br>(%)
| align="left"|  ...<br>...<br>...
|- align="center"
| '''Vulture'''
| +%<br>(%)
| +%<br>(%)
| +%<br>(%)
| +%<br>(%)
Line 38: Line 31:
|}
|}
The numbers in parenthesis is if you have the appropriate warfare implant. So a Claymore running the Skirmish Warfare Mindlink would boost the previous +32,34% web range up to +48,52% web range.
The numbers in parenthesis is if you have the appropriate warfare implant. So a Claymore running the Skirmish Warfare Mindlink would boost the previous +32,34% web range up to +48,52% web range.
== Strategic Cruisers ==
== Strategic Cruisers ==
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;"  
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;"