More actions
Aquadictus (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Aquadictus (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Wormholes | =Wormholes and wormholespace= | ||
You scan down WH's from anywhere within Eve space. This is done by launching probes and reading the results on the System Scanner. A new probing system was introduced with release Apocrypha. | You scan down WH's from anywhere within Eve space. This is done by launching probes and reading the results on the System Scanner. A new probing system was introduced with release Apocrypha. | ||
| Line 588: | Line 589: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Wormhole Phenomena == | |||
=== Pulsar Phenomena === | |||
{| | |||
|'''Effects''' | |||
|'''Class 1''' | |||
|'''Class 2''' | |||
|'''Class 3''' | |||
|'''Class 4''' | |||
|'''Class 5''' | |||
|'''Class 6''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Shield''' | |||
|+25% | |||
|+44% | |||
|+55% | |||
|+68% | |||
|+85% | |||
|+100% | |||
|- | |||
|'''Armor Resists''' | |||
|-10% | |||
|-19% | |||
|-27% | |||
|-34% | |||
|-41% | |||
|-50% | |||
|- | |||
|'''Cap recharge''' | |||
|-10% | |||
|-19% | |||
|-27% | |||
|-34% | |||
|-41% | |||
|-50% | |||
|- | |||
|'''Targeting range''' | |||
|+25% | |||
|+44% | |||
|+55% | |||
|+68% | |||
|+85% | |||
|+100% | |||
|- | |||
|'''Signature''' | |||
|+25% | |||
|+44% | |||
|+55% | |||
|+68% | |||
|+85% | |||
|+100% | |||
|} | |||
=== Black Hole Phenomena === | |||
{| | |||
|'''Effects''' | |||
|'''Class 1''' | |||
|'''Class 2''' | |||
|'''Class 3''' | |||
|'''Class 4''' | |||
|'''Class 5''' | |||
|'''Class 6''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Missile velocity''' | |||
|-10% | |||
|-19% | |||
|-27% | |||
|-34% | |||
|-41% | |||
|-50% | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ship velocity''' | |||
|+25% | |||
|+44% | |||
|+55% | |||
|+68% | |||
|+85% | |||
|+100 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Drone control range''' | |||
|-10% | |||
|-19% | |||
|-27% | |||
|-34% | |||
|-41% | |||
|-50% | |||
|- | |||
|'''Inertia''' | |||
|+25% | |||
|+44% | |||
|+55% | |||
|+68% | |||
|+85% | |||
|+100% | |||
|- | |||
|'''Lock Range''' | |||
|-10% | |||
|-19% | |||
|-27% | |||
|-34% | |||
|-41% | |||
|-50% | |||
|- | |||
|'''Falloff''' | |||
|-10% | |||
|-19% | |||
|-27% | |||
|-34% | |||
|-41% | |||
|-50% | |||
|} | |||
=== Cataclysmic Variable Phenomena === | |||
{| | |||
|'''Effects''' | |||
|'''Class 1''' | |||
|'''Class 2''' | |||
|'''Class 3''' | |||
|'''Class 4''' | |||
|'''Class 5''' | |||
|'''Class 6''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Repair amount''' | |||
|-10% | |||
|-19% | |||
|-27% | |||
|-34% | |||
|-41% | |||
|-50% | |||
|- | |||
|'''Shield transfer amount''' | |||
|-10% | |||
|-19% | |||
|-27% | |||
|-34% | |||
|-41% | |||
|-50% | |||
|- | |||
|'''Shield repair''' | |||
|+25% | |||
|+44% | |||
|+55% | |||
|+68% | |||
|+85% | |||
|+100% | |||
|- | |||
|'''Remote repair''' | |||
|+25% | |||
|+44% | |||
|+55% | |||
|+68% | |||
|+85% | |||
|+100% | |||
|- | |||
|'''Capacitor capacity''' | |||
|+25% | |||
|+44% | |||
|+55% | |||
|+68% | |||
|+85% | |||
|+100% | |||
|- | |||
|'''Capacitor recharge''' | |||
|+25% | |||
|+44% | |||
|+55% | |||
|+68% | |||
|+85% | |||
|+100% | |||
|} | |||
=== Magnetar Phenomena === | |||
{| | |||
|'''Effects''' | |||
|'''Class 1''' | |||
|'''Class 2''' | |||
|'''Class 3''' | |||
|'''Class 4''' | |||
|'''Class 5''' | |||
|'''Class 6''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''ECM eff''' | |||
|+25% | |||
|+44% | |||
|+55% | |||
|+68% | |||
|+85% | |||
|+100% | |||
|- | |||
|'''TP eff''' | |||
|+25% | |||
|+44% | |||
|+55% | |||
|+68% | |||
|+85% | |||
|+100% | |||
|- | |||
|'''Damp eff''' | |||
|+25% | |||
|+44% | |||
|+55% | |||
|+68% | |||
|+85% | |||
|+100% | |||
|- | |||
|'''TD eff''' | |||
|+25% | |||
|+44% | |||
|+55% | |||
|+68% | |||
|+85% | |||
|+100% | |||
|- | |||
|'''Damage''' | |||
|+25% | |||
|+44% | |||
|+55% | |||
|+68% | |||
|+85% | |||
|+100% | |||
|- | |||
|'''AOE Velocity''' | |||
|-10% | |||
|-19% | |||
|-27% | |||
|-34% | |||
|-41% | |||
|-50% | |||
|- | |||
|'''Drone Velocity''' | |||
|-10% | |||
|-19% | |||
|-27% | |||
|-34% | |||
|-41% | |||
|-50% | |||
|- | |||
|'''Targeting Range''' | |||
|-10% | |||
|-19% | |||
|-27% | |||
|-34% | |||
|-41% | |||
|-50% | |||
|- | |||
|'''Tracking Speed''' | |||
|-10% | |||
|-19% | |||
|-27% | |||
|-34% | |||
|-41% | |||
|-50% | |||
|} | |||
=== Red Giant Phenomena === | |||
{| | |||
|'''Effects''' | |||
|'''Class 1''' | |||
|'''Class 2''' | |||
|'''Class 3''' | |||
|'''Class 4''' | |||
|'''Class 5''' | |||
|'''Class 6''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Heat Damage''' | |||
|+10% | |||
|+19% | |||
|+27% | |||
|+34% | |||
|+41% | |||
|+50% | |||
|- | |||
|'''Overload Bonus''' | |||
|+25% | |||
|+44% | |||
|+55% | |||
|+68% | |||
|+85% | |||
|+100% | |||
|- | |||
|'''Smart Bomb Range''' | |||
|+25% | |||
|+44% | |||
|+55% | |||
|+68% | |||
|+85% | |||
|+100% | |||
|- | |||
|'''Smart Bomb Damage''' | |||
|+25% | |||
|+44% | |||
|+55% | |||
|+68% | |||
|+85% | |||
|+100% | |||
|} | |||
=== Wolf Rayet Phenomena === | |||
{| | |||
|'''Effects''' | |||
|'''Class 1''' | |||
|'''Class 2''' | |||
|'''Class 3''' | |||
|'''Class 4''' | |||
|'''Class 5''' | |||
|'''Class 6''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Armor Resist''' | |||
|+10% | |||
|+19% | |||
|+27% | |||
|+34% | |||
|+41% | |||
|+50% | |||
|- | |||
|'''Shield Resist''' | |||
|-10% | |||
|-19% | |||
|-27% | |||
|-34% | |||
|-41% | |||
|-50% | |||
|- | |||
|'''Small Weapon Damage''' | |||
|+25% | |||
|+44% | |||
|+55% | |||
|+68% | |||
|+85% | |||
|+100% | |||
|- | |||
|'''Signature Size''' | |||
|-10% | |||
|-19% | |||
|-27% | |||
|-34% | |||
|-41% | |||
|-50% | |||
|} | |||
== Wormhole Information == | == Wormhole Information == | ||